Skip to main content
ZKIN logo

ZK International Group Co., Ltd.

ZKINNASDAQMaterialsSteel

$1.45Today:- (-)1Y −35.94%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$27.74M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$1.00$3.11
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
46.99K

ZK International Group Co. (ZKIN) Balance Sheet

As of Sep 30, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), ZK International Group Co. reported total assets of $62.87M and total liabilities of $38.25M. Shareholders' equity was $24.62M, down 12.6% from $28.16M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $23.58M against $3.82M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $19.76M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.96, compared with 0.61 a year earlier.

ZK International Group Co. Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for ZK International Group Co., Ltd. (ZKIN) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingSep 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022Sep 2021Sep 2020Sep 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents3.824.014.994.997.5213.533.763.457.6811.28
Short-Term Investments0.000.050.050.050.922.560.290.280.850.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments3.824.065.045.048.4316.094.053.738.5311.28
Accounts Receivable23.4322.3915.4115.0228.3629.2834.9727.4830.1922.99
Inventory13.0813.5317.9417.9421.1420.6921.6820.8017.7910.05
Other Current Assets5.4217.754.864.866.4212.654.086.857.8310.16
Total Current Assets45.7562.7443.2543.2566.7778.7064.7858.8564.3554.48
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)8.118.277.887.887.168.067.876.606.285.65
Long-Term Investments7.962.050.290.2925.2925.320.310.290.300.31
Intangible Assets1.171.281.441.4411.428.750.930.920.940.46
Other Non-Current Assets-0.135.655.825.8218.2912.4711.8411.454.230.31
Total Non-Current Assets17.1217.2515.4215.4262.1554.9621.6719.5512.056.42
Total Assets62.8779.9958.6758.67128.92133.6686.4578.4076.4061.17
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable2.493.132.613.7610.072.1610.354.181.670.72
Short-Term Debt17.2015.3013.4613.4020.3124.5317.9516.5819.2721.34
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt3.959.77---0.28----
Accrued Liabilities7.102.32-6.881.888.73----
Deferred Revenue1.1314.860.820.821.765.672.352.423.411.98
Other Current Liabilities7.240.337.990.002.804.983.113.0210.528.88
Total Current Liabilities31.8849.8724.8924.8943.8544.5140.8834.5839.1339.81
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt6.381.808.548.530.010.030.270.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities6.381.808.548.540.010.030.270.000.000.00
Total Liabilities38.2551.6733.4333.4343.8644.5441.1534.5839.1339.81
Stockholders' Equity
Retained Earnings-54.43-50.45-47.67-44.4913.3919.7423.5524.3717.1410.98
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.030.85-0.14-3.190.545.813.401.101.901.86
Additional Paid-in Capital79.0277.8972.8972.8970.8763.2518.0518.0518.008.38
Minority Interest0.120.150.160.160.390.320.310.300.230.15
Shares Outstanding6.615.16-4.714.34-----
Total Stockholders' Equity24.6228.1625.0825.2484.6888.8044.9943.5237.0421.22
Total Liabilities & Equity62.8779.9958.6758.67128.92133.6686.4578.4076.4061.17

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Mar 31, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About ZK International Group Co. Balance Sheet

How much debt does ZK International Group Co. have?

ZK International Group Co. had total debt of $23.58M as of Sep 30, 2025, against $3.82M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.96. Total debt was $17.11M a year earlier.

What are ZK International Group Co.'s total assets?

ZK International Group Co. reported total assets of $62.87M as of Sep 30, 2025, down 21.4% from $79.99M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $38.25M.

What is ZK International Group Co.'s shareholders' equity?

ZK International Group Co.'s shareholders' equity was $24.62M as of Sep 30, 2025, or about $3.72 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition