
Nuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF
NUSCBATSNuveenEquity
As of Oct 15, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $1.25B
- Expense ratio
- 0.31%
- Dividend yield
- 0.95%
- Holdings
- 402
- 52-week range
- $42.11$53.30
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 77.98K
NUSC ETF Holdings: Nuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 50 of 402 NUSC Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 50 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Viatris Inc. | Stock | 1.16% |
| 2 | ![]() | East West Bancorp, Inc | Stock | 1.05% |
| 3 | ![]() | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Stock | 1.03% |
| 4 | ![]() | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. | Stock | 1.01% |
| 5 | ![]() | SYNNEX Corporation | Stock | 0.98% |
| 6 | ![]() | CoStar Group, Inc | Stock | 0.90% |
| 7 | ![]() | Nextpower Inc. | Stock | 0.90% |
| 8 | ![]() | AGNC Investment Corp | Stock | 0.89% |
| 9 | ![]() | Performance Food Group Company | Stock | 0.89% |
| 10 | ![]() | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 0.86% |
| 11 | ![]() | Service Corporation International | Stock | 0.85% |
| 12 | ![]() | Royal Gold, Inc | Stock | 0.85% |
| 13 | ![]() | Popular Inc | Stock | 0.81% |
| 14 | ![]() | Avantor, Inc. | Stock | 0.80% |
| 15 | ![]() | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | Stock | 0.78% |
| 16 | ![]() | Darling Ingredients Inc | Stock | 0.77% |
| 17 | ![]() | Crane Company | Stock | 0.77% |
| 18 | ![]() | FactSet Research Systems Inc. | Stock | 0.76% |
| 19 | ![]() | Qorvo, Inc. | Stock | 0.74% |
| 20 | ![]() | Flowserve Corporation | Stock | 0.74% |
| 21 | ![]() | Modine Manufacturing Company | Stock | 0.73% |
| 22 | ![]() | Unum Group | Stock | 0.72% |
| 23 | ![]() | Penumbra, Inc. | Stock | 0.71% |
| 24 | ![]() | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Stock | 0.71% |
| 25 | ![]() | Acuity Inc. | Stock | 0.70% |
| 26 | ![]() | Pentair plc | Stock | 0.70% |
| 27 | ![]() | InterDigital, Inc | Stock | 0.70% |
| 28 | ![]() | Cytokinetics, Incorporated | Stock | 0.69% |
| 29 | ![]() | Murphy USA Inc | Stock | 0.67% |
| 30 | ![]() | Jackson Financial Inc. | Stock | 0.67% |
| 31 | ![]() | Rexford Industrial Realty Inc | Stock | 0.66% |
| 32 | ![]() | Voya Financial Inc | Stock | 0.66% |
| 33 | ![]() | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc | Stock | 0.65% |
| 34 | ![]() | Paycom Software, Inc | Stock | 0.65% |
| 35 | ![]() | Aurora Innovation Inc | Stock | 0.63% |
| 36 | ![]() | Western Alliance Bancorporation | Stock | 0.63% |
| 37 | ![]() | Avnet, Inc | Stock | 0.63% |
| 38 | ![]() | UGI Corporation | Stock | 0.62% |
| 39 | ![]() | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc | Stock | 0.61% |
| 40 | ![]() | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc | Stock | 0.60% |
| 41 | ![]() | NOV Inc | Stock | 0.58% |
| 42 | ![]() | Commercial Metals Company | Stock | 0.57% |
| 43 | ![]() | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | Stock | 0.56% |
| 44 | ![]() | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | Stock | 0.56% |
| 45 | ![]() | Alkermes plc | Stock | 0.56% |
| 46 | ![]() | Silicon Laboratories Inc | Stock | 0.56% |
| 47 | ![]() | Akamai Technologies, Inc | Stock | 0.54% |
| 48 | ![]() | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Stock | 0.54% |
| 49 | ![]() | ESCO Technologies Inc | Stock | 0.54% |
| 50 | ![]() | Armstrong World Industries, Inc | Stock | 0.54% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Nuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in NUSC?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Nuveen ESG Small-Cap ETF (NUSC) holds 402 securities. The largest are Viatris Inc. (1.16%), East West Bancorp, Inc (1.05%), Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. (1.03%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is NUSC's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 9.7% of NUSC's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is NUSC's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how NUSC distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does NUSC invest in?
NUSC's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is NUSC ETF?
NUSC's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 402 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.

















































