
AdvisorShares Insider Advantage ETF
SURENYSEARCAAdvisorSharesEquity
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $55.56M
- Expense ratio
- 0.90%
- Dividend yield
- 0.85%
- Holdings
- 102
- 52-week range
- $119.19$153.29
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 651
SURE ETF Holdings: AdvisorShares Insider Advantage ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 50 of 102 SURE Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 50 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Fortinet, Inc. | Stock | 1.95% |
| 2 | ![]() | Marvell Technology, Inc. | Stock | 1.94% |
| 3 | ![]() | Amplitude, Inc. | Stock | 1.89% |
| 4 | ![]() | Marathon Petroleum Corporation | Stock | 1.79% |
| 5 | ![]() | Kforce Inc. | Stock | 1.54% |
| 6 | ![]() | Applied Materials, Inc. | Stock | 1.52% |
| 7 | ![]() | Valero Energy Corporation | Stock | 1.45% |
| 8 | ![]() | DaVita Inc | Stock | 1.44% |
| 9 | ![]() | Iridium Communications Inc. | Stock | 1.44% |
| 10 | ![]() | Lam Research Corporation | Stock | 1.42% |
| 11 | ![]() | EverQuote, Inc | Stock | 1.41% |
| 12 | ![]() | Freshworks Inc. | Stock | 1.40% |
| 13 | ![]() | Sezzle Inc. Common Stock | Stock | 1.36% |
| 14 | ![]() | Stagwell Inc. | Stock | 1.32% |
| 15 | ![]() | Payoneer Global Inc. | Stock | 1.30% |
| 16 | ![]() | Dropbox, Inc | Stock | 1.27% |
| 17 | ![]() | Dave Inc | Stock | 1.24% |
| 18 | ![]() | Exelixis, Inc. | Stock | 1.20% |
| 19 | ![]() | QUALCOMM Incorporated | Stock | 1.19% |
| 20 | ![]() | Crocs, Inc. | Stock | 1.19% |
| 21 | ![]() | Match Group, Inc | Stock | 1.19% |
| 22 | ![]() | Elevance Health Inc | Stock | 1.18% |
| 23 | ![]() | Encore Capital Group, Inc | Stock | 1.18% |
| 24 | ![]() | Science Applications International Corporation | Stock | 1.16% |
| 25 | ![]() | NVIDIA Corporation | Stock | 1.15% |
| 26 | ![]() | Bread Financial Holdings Inc | Stock | 1.14% |
| 27 | ![]() | Caterpillar Inc. | Stock | 1.13% |
| 28 | ![]() | United Rentals, Inc. | Stock | 1.12% |
| 29 | ![]() | Expeditors International of Washington, Inc. | Stock | 1.12% |
| 30 | ![]() | Murphy USA Inc | Stock | 1.12% |
| 31 | ![]() | Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc | Stock | 1.12% |
| 32 | ![]() | Goosehead Insurance, Inc | Stock | 1.10% |
| 33 | ![]() | SEI Investments Company | Stock | 1.10% |
| 34 | ![]() | salesforce.com, inc | Stock | 1.10% |
| 35 | ![]() | Exxon Mobil Corporation | Stock | 1.09% |
| 36 | ![]() | FLEX LNG Ltd | Stock | 1.07% |
| 37 | ![]() | Airbnb, Inc | Stock | 1.06% |
| 38 | ![]() | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc | Stock | 1.06% |
| 39 | ![]() | ConocoPhillips | Stock | 1.05% |
| 40 | ![]() | Microsoft Corporation | Stock | 1.04% |
| 41 | ![]() | Apple Inc | Stock | 1.03% |
| 42 | ![]() | Visa Inc | Stock | 1.03% |
| 43 | ![]() | Koppers Holdings Inc | Stock | 1.02% |
| 44 | ![]() | CTS Corporation | Stock | 1.00% |
| 45 | ![]() | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.99% |
| 46 | ![]() | Albany International Corp | Stock | 0.99% |
| 47 | ![]() | Morningstar, Inc | Stock | 0.97% |
| 48 | ![]() | TriMas Corporation | Stock | 0.94% |
| 49 | ![]() | TechnipFMC plc | Stock | 0.94% |
| 50 | ![]() | Alphabet Inc | Stock | 0.93% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About AdvisorShares Insider Advantage ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in SURE?
As of Oct 4, 2026, AdvisorShares Insider Advantage ETF (SURE) holds 102 securities. The largest are Fortinet, Inc. (1.95%), Marvell Technology, Inc. (1.94%), Amplitude, Inc. (1.89%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is SURE's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 16.4% of SURE's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is SURE's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how SURE distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does SURE invest in?
SURE's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is SURE ETF?
SURE's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 102 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.

















































