
Thrivent Mid Cap Value ETF
TMVENYSEARCAThriventEquity
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $281.71M
- Expense ratio
- 0.55%
- Dividend yield
- 0.10%
- Holdings
- 84
- 52-week range
- $14.18$18.26
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 6.29K
TMVE ETF Holdings: Thrivent Mid Cap Value ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 49 of 84 TMVE Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 49 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | MKS Instruments, Inc | Stock | 2.68% |
| 2 | ![]() | M&T Bank Corporation | Stock | 2.41% |
| 3 | ![]() | U.S. Bancorp | Stock | 2.12% |
| 4 | ![]() | Crown Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 2.03% |
| 5 | ![]() | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | Stock | 2.03% |
| 6 | ![]() | Simmons First National Corporation | Stock | 1.97% |
| 7 | ![]() | General Dynamics Corporation | Stock | 1.93% |
| 8 | ![]() | American International Group, Inc. | Stock | 1.93% |
| 9 | ![]() | PPG Industries, Inc. | Stock | 1.91% |
| 10 | ![]() | Capital One Financial Corporation | Stock | 1.86% |
| 11 | ![]() | Labcorp Holdings Inc. | Stock | 1.85% |
| 12 | ![]() | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Stock | 1.63% |
| 13 | ![]() | Levi Strauss & Co | Stock | 1.62% |
| 14 | ![]() | Sysco Corporation | Stock | 1.61% |
| 15 | ![]() | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc | Stock | 1.60% |
| 16 | ![]() | Griffon Corporation | Stock | 1.59% |
| 17 | ![]() | Ralliant Corporation Common Stock | Stock | 1.58% |
| 18 | ![]() | AvalonBay Communities, Inc | Stock | 1.56% |
| 19 | ![]() | Vivmark Residential | Stock | 1.56% |
| 20 | ![]() | Acuity Brands, Inc | Stock | 1.56% |
| 21 | ![]() | Yum China Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 1.54% |
| 22 | ![]() | Fluor Corporation | Stock | 1.53% |
| 23 | ![]() | Devon Energy Corporation | Stock | 1.50% |
| 24 | ![]() | Johnson & Johnson | Stock | 1.49% |
| 25 | ![]() | CSX Corporation | Stock | 1.48% |
| 26 | ![]() | Halliburton Company | Stock | 1.48% |
| 27 | ![]() | Unilever PLC | Stock | 1.47% |
| 28 | ![]() | Enterprise Products Partners L.P. | Stock | 1.40% |
| 29 | ![]() | CBRE Group, Inc. | Stock | 1.38% |
| 30 | ![]() | Hexcel Corporation | Stock | 1.38% |
| 31 | ![]() | Evergy, Inc | Stock | 1.37% |
| 32 | ![]() | SYNNEX Corporation | Stock | 1.35% |
| 33 | ![]() | DTE Energy Company | Stock | 1.34% |
| 34 | ![]() | Selective Insurance Group, Inc | Stock | 1.32% |
| 35 | ![]() | Flowserve Corporation | Stock | 1.31% |
| 36 | ![]() | Western Digital Corporation | Stock | 1.29% |
| 37 | ![]() | Synopsys, Inc | Stock | 1.28% |
| 38 | ![]() | Alliant Energy Corporation | Stock | 1.27% |
| 39 | ![]() | Constellation Energy Corporation | Stock | 1.24% |
| 40 | ![]() | Simon Property Group, Inc | Stock | 1.20% |
| 41 | ![]() | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc | Stock | 1.17% |
| 42 | ![]() | STERIS plc | Stock | 1.17% |
| 43 | ETR:HT0 | HEALTHCARE REAL. A DL-01 | Stock | 1.15% |
| 44 | ![]() | Delta Air Lines, Inc | Stock | 1.12% |
| 45 | ![]() | Jabil Inc | Stock | 1.10% |
| 46 | ![]() | IMAX Corporation | Stock | 1.08% |
| 47 | ![]() | Voya Financial Inc | Stock | 1.06% |
| 48 | ![]() | QUALCOMM Incorporated | Stock | 1.06% |
| 49 | ![]() | Warner Music Group Corp | Stock | 1.04% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Thrivent Mid Cap Value ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in TMVE?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Thrivent Mid Cap Value ETF (TMVE) holds 84 securities. The largest are MKS Instruments, Inc (2.68%), M&T Bank Corporation (2.41%), U.S. Bancorp (2.12%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is TMVE's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 20.9% of TMVE's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is TMVE's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how TMVE distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does TMVE invest in?
TMVE's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is TMVE ETF?
TMVE's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 84 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.















































