Skip to main content
APC logo

ARKO Petroleum Corp.

APCNASDAQEnergyOil & Gas Refining & Marketing

$16.06Today:- (-)

As of Oct 15, 2026 close

Market cap
$764.52M
P/E (TTM)
32.18
Forward P/E
48.45
Dividend yield
4.92%
52-week range
$14.50$21.72
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
156.17K

ARKO Petroleum (APC) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), ARKO Petroleum reported total assets of $3.53B and total liabilities of $3.17B. Shareholders' equity was $367.24M, up 460.1% from $65.57M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $3.95B against $330.18M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $3.62B. That puts debt-to-equity at 10.76, compared with 11.49 a year earlier.

ARKO Petroleum Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in billions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for ARKO Petroleum Corp. (APC) - Annual data in billions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.320.030.02-1.304.55
Short-Term Investments0.010.000.00-0.000.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments0.330.030.02-1.304.55
Accounts Receivable0.090.110.12-1.491.22
Inventory0.190.020.03-0.000.00
Other Current Assets0.110.020.01-1.010.99
Total Current Assets0.720.170.19-3.806.76
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)2.220.540.43-28.6227.45
Long-Term Investments0.000.000.00-0.000.00
Goodwill0.460.080.08-0.000.00
Intangible Assets0.000.180.20-0.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets0.070.060.00-7.936.58
Total Non-Current Assets2.820.910.82-36.5835.32
Total Assets3.531.091.02-40.3842.09
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.160.090.10-2.001.89
Short-Term Debt0.130.020.01-0.950.14
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt0.010.000.00---
Accrued Liabilities0.020.040.02---
Deferred Revenue0.000.010.01-0.032.23
Other Current Liabilities0.150.030.01-1.51-0.44
Total Current Liabilities0.430.170.19-4.663.91
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt3.820.730.34-15.4715.55
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.000.000.00-2.442.23
Other Non-Current Liabilities-1.090.090.05-4.024.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities2.730.850.72-22.0521.89
Total Liabilities3.171.020.91-31.8831.39
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.00-0.060.06
Retained Earnings0.100.000.00-1.251.11
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.010.000.00--0.34-0.34
Additional Paid-in Capital0.160.070.11-7.539.87
Minority Interest0.000.000.00-0.000.00
Shares Outstanding0.050.050.05---
Total Stockholders' Equity0.370.070.11-8.5010.70
Total Liabilities & Equity3.531.091.02-40.3842.09

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About ARKO Petroleum Balance Sheet

How much debt does ARKO Petroleum have?

ARKO Petroleum had total debt of $3.95B as of Dec 31, 2025, against $330.18M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 10.76. Total debt was $753.52M a year earlier.

What are ARKO Petroleum's total assets?

ARKO Petroleum reported total assets of $3.53B as of Dec 31, 2025, up 225.6% from $1.09B a year earlier. Total liabilities were $3.17B.

What is ARKO Petroleum's shareholders' equity?

ARKO Petroleum's shareholders' equity was $367.24M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $7.96 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition