Skip to main content
ASPS logo

Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A.

ASPSNASDAQReal EstateReal Estate Services

$5.75Today:- (-)1Y −53.03%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$63.41M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$4.30$12.84
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
11.46K

Altisource Portfolio Solutions (ASPS) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Altisource Portfolio Solutions reported total assets of $139.80M and total liabilities of $249.26M. Shareholders' equity was negative at −$109.46M, meaning liabilities exceed assets. Total debt stood at $191.99M against $26.60M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $165.38M.

Altisource Portfolio Solutions Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. (ASPS) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents26.6029.8132.5251.0398.1358.2682.7458.29105.01
Short-Term Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.0042.6276.0578.56
Cash & Short-Term Investments26.6029.8132.5251.0398.1358.26125.36134.35183.56
Accounts Receivable17.9812.1711.6811.9917.9122.4143.6236.4761.97
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.007.90
Other Current Assets9.691.5511.344.138.6019.4815.2170.5926.11
Total Current Assets54.2851.1055.5487.56138.00100.16184.19201.53271.64
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)1.372.945.099.5414.4730.1153.6045.6373.27
Long-Term Investments2.860.000.000.000.000.003.8441.935.30
Goodwill55.9655.9655.9655.9655.9673.8573.8581.3986.28
Intangible Assets17.0921.4726.5531.7336.8646.3361.0591.65120.07
Other Non-Current Assets11.116.1711.724.835.099.856.97-29.534.89
Total Non-Current Assets85.5292.5199.32107.71119.80165.53200.93540.17593.52
Total Assets139.80143.61154.86195.27257.81265.69385.12741.70865.16
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable39.6017.8930.0914.9815.9816.8022.4327.8515.68
Short-Term Debt2.12231.541.572.102.897.6111.400.005.95
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt1.23230.54-------
Accrued Liabilities23.9414.6113.6917.3625.9135.65---
Deferred Revenue3.443.983.203.714.345.465.1810.119.80
Other Current Liabilities2.810.752.480.770.9837.3446.8766.2578.05
Total Current Liabilities47.07271.2735.7640.0954.7571.5587.58104.38109.56
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt189.860.83215.62245.49243.64254.94307.59331.48403.34
Deferred Tax Liabilities8.649.039.039.039.038.80-0.09-0.025.96
Other Non-Current Liabilities12.340.1228.540.000.0812.4511.319.1812.28
Total Non-Current Liabilities202.2029.04244.15274.06271.93276.70318.90340.65415.62
Total Liabilities249.26300.32279.91314.14326.68348.24406.48445.03525.18
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.110.0429.9625.4125.4125.4125.4125.4125.41
Retained Earnings-363.74-259.98-180.16118.95186.59190.38272.03590.66626.60
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.000.00-118.870.000.00-21.36296.670.73
Treasury Stock3.95108.96152.75413.36426.45----
Additional Paid-in Capital253.41211.52177.28149.35144.30-299.56-320.27-320.64-314.13
Minority Interest0.750.670.620.781.271.211.471.241.37
Shares Outstanding10.993.403.312.021.99----
Total Stockholders' Equity-109.46-157.38-125.06-119.65-70.14-83.77-22.83295.43338.61
Total Liabilities & Equity139.80143.61154.86195.27257.81265.69385.12741.70865.16

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Altisource Portfolio Solutions Balance Sheet

How much debt does Altisource Portfolio Solutions have?

Altisource Portfolio Solutions had total debt of $191.99M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $26.60M in cash and short-term investments. Total debt was $232.37M a year earlier.

What are Altisource Portfolio Solutions's total assets?

Altisource Portfolio Solutions reported total assets of $139.80M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 2.6% from $143.61M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $249.26M.

What is Altisource Portfolio Solutions's shareholders' equity?

Altisource Portfolio Solutions's shareholders' equity was negative at −$109.46M as of Dec 31, 2025, so its liabilities exceeded its assets.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition