Skip to main content
AUC logo

ATIF Holdings Limited

AUCNASDAQFinancialsCapital Markets

$8.53Today:- (-)1Y +0.35%

As of Oct 15, 2026 close

Market cap
$59.60M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$4.14$10.88
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
7.57K

ATIF Holdings (AUC) Cash Flow Statement

In fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Jul 31, 2025), ATIF Holdings used $2.46M of cash in operating activities. Free cash flow was −$2.46M.

ATIF Holdings Cash Flow Statement Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Cash flow statement showing operating, investing, and financing activities for ATIF Holdings Limited (AUC) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingJul 2025Jul 2024Jul 2023Jul 2022Jul 2021Jul 2020Jul 2019Jul 2018Jul 2017
Operating Activities
Net Income-4.60-3.19-2.88-3.37-2.37-17.290.431.950.64
Depreciation & Amortization0.020.390.570.580.720.390.050.020.01
Deferred Income Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.080.000.000.00
Change in Working Capital-1.502.32-3.370.17-1.15-0.66-3.560.07-0.50
Change in Accounts Receivable-0.551.05-1.25-1.120.00-0.67-1.40-0.15-0.01
Change in Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Change in Accounts Payable0.00-0.01-1.981.870.000.000.00-0.57-0.31
Change in Other Working Capital0.010.01-0.14-0.58-1.150.01-2.170.80-0.18
Other Operating Activities0.010.013.342.470.1411.590.070.000.00
Net Cash from Operating Activities-2.46-0.12-2.33-0.15-2.65-5.89-3.022.040.15
Investing Activities
Capital Expenditures0.00-0.010.00-0.10-0.11-0.87-0.73-0.03-0.01
Acquisitions0.000.000.34-0.340.001.070.000.000.00
Purchases of Investments0.00-0.670.00-1.44-0.37-0.72-1.280.000.00
Sales/Maturities of Investments0.000.000.090.001.220.000.000.000.00
Other Investing Activities1.26-0.900.030.280.120.352.28-2.87-0.01
Net Cash from Investing Activities1.26-1.580.46-1.590.86-0.180.74-2.90-0.02
Financing Activities
Debt Repayment0.000.000.730.000.000.88-0.030.000.00
Common Stock Issued8.902.340.000.003.540.008.770.000.00
Other Financing Activities1.450.000.00-3.030.74-0.730.000.760.00
Net Cash from Financing Activities8.902.340.73-1.966.840.148.740.760.00
Summary
Effect of Forex Changes on Cash0.000.000.00-0.150.14-0.10-0.070.040.00
Net Change in Cash7.700.64-1.14-3.855.19-6.036.39-0.070.13
Cash at Beginning of Period1.250.611.755.600.436.460.070.140.01
Cash at End of Period8.951.250.611.755.600.436.460.070.14
Free Cash Flow-2.46-0.13-2.34-0.25-2.75-6.77-3.752.010.14

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jan 31, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About ATIF Holdings Cash Flow

What is ATIF Holdings's free cash flow?

ATIF Holdings had negative free cash flow of $2.46M in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Jul 31, 2025).

Does ATIF Holdings pay dividends or buy back shares?

ATIF Holdings's cash flow statement for fiscal 2025 shows no dividend payments or share repurchases.

What is free cash flow?

Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. It is the cash a company has left for dividends, buybacks, debt repayment or acquisitions after funding its operations and investment. Full definition