Skip to main content
CCBG logo

Capital City Bank Group, Inc.

CCBGNASDAQFinancialsBanks - Regional

$49.08Today:- (-)1Y +22.14%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$836.09M
P/E (TTM)
13.54
Forward P/E
12.75
Dividend yield
2.19%
52-week range
$38.27$53.60
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
81.01K

Capital City Bank Group (CCBG) Cash Flow Statement

In fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Capital City Bank Group generated $87.61M of operating cash flow and spent $7.59M on capital expenditures. That left free cash flow of $80.03M, up 45.8% from $54.88M a year earlier, or 28.7% of revenue. It paid $17.06M in dividends.

Capital City Bank Group Cash Flow Statement Analysis

Values in billions USD

Scroll to see more
Cash flow statement showing operating, investing, and financing activities for Capital City Bank Group, Inc. (CCBG) - Annual data in billions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Operating Activities
Net Income0.060.050.050.030.030.030.030.030.01
Depreciation & Amortization0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Deferred Income Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.01
Stock Based Compensation0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Change in Working Capital0.010.00-0.010.000.000.000.01-0.010.00
Change in Other Working Capital0.00-0.49-0.010.040.070.000.01-0.010.00
Other Operating Activities0.00-0.020.000.040.07-0.090.010.010.02
Net Cash from Operating Activities0.090.060.050.090.12-0.050.050.030.04
Investing Activities
Capital Expenditures-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.010.000.000.00
Acquisitions0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Purchases of Investments-0.40-0.20-0.02-0.27-0.78-0.14-0.21-0.24-0.26
Sales/Maturities of Investments0.360.200.140.140.260.290.230.260.26
Other Investing Activities0.070.04-0.180.090.07-0.17-0.06-0.12-0.09
Net Cash from Investing Activities0.060.07-0.07-0.77-0.45-0.03-0.05-0.09-0.10
Financing Activities
Debt Repayment-0.010.00-0.020.000.000.07-0.010.00-0.01
Common Stock Issued0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Common Stock Repurchased0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.010.00
Dividends Paid-0.02-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.010.00
Other Financing Activities-0.010.00-0.240.230.500.570.110.060.06
Net Cash from Financing Activities-0.01-0.05-0.270.240.440.630.100.050.05
Summary
Net Change in Cash0.140.08-0.29-0.430.110.550.10-0.01-0.01
Cash at Beginning of Period0.390.310.601.040.930.380.280.290.30
Cash at End of Period0.530.390.310.601.040.930.380.280.29
Free Cash Flow0.080.050.050.090.12-0.060.050.030.03
Supplemental Disclosures
Interest Paid-0.040.020.010.00----
Income Taxes Paid-0.010.010.010.02----

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Capital City Bank Group Cash Flow

What is Capital City Bank Group's free cash flow?

Capital City Bank Group generated free cash flow of $80.03M in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), operating cash flow of $87.61M minus $7.59M of capital expenditures. That was up 45.8% from $54.88M a year earlier. Free cash flow equaled 28.7% of revenue.

How much does Capital City Bank Group spend on capital expenditures?

Capital City Bank Group spent $7.59M on capital expenditures in fiscal 2025, compared with $8.69M a year earlier. That equals 8.7% of operating cash flow.

Does Capital City Bank Group pay dividends or buy back shares?

Yes. In fiscal 2025 Capital City Bank Group returned $17.06M in dividends to shareholders, according to its cash flow statement.

What is free cash flow?

Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. It is the cash a company has left for dividends, buybacks, debt repayment or acquisitions after funding its operations and investment. Full definition