Skip to main content
DXF logo

Eason Technology Limited

DXFNYSEAMERICANFinancialsCredit Services

$0.38Today:- (-)1Y −85.58%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$565.91K
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.32$3.40
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
313.61K

Eason Technology (DXF) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Eason Technology reported total assets of CNY 84.25M and total liabilities of CNY 37.60M. Shareholders' equity was CNY 46.65M, up 66.3% from CNY 28.05M a year earlier. Total debt stood at CNY 6.05M against CNY 3.34M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of CNY 2.71M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.13, compared with 0.46 a year earlier.

Eason Technology Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in billions CNY

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Eason Technology Limited (DXF) - Annual data in billions CNY
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.02
Cash & Short-Term Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.02
Accounts Receivable0.020.010.160.440.400.380.270.160.04
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Assets0.000.010.010.000.000.000.000.000.81
Total Current Assets0.020.020.170.440.560.380.270.160.87
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.010.000.040.040.040.050.050.050.00
Long-Term Investments0.000.000.040.110.160.280.000.000.00
Intangible Assets0.040.050.040.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets0.020.000.00-0.11-0.16-0.280.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets0.060.050.120.040.040.050.050.050.00
Total Assets0.080.070.280.600.600.710.660.640.87
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.000.000.090.070.050.040.020.010.00
Short-Term Debt0.010.010.160.160.160.170.170.200.23
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt-0.010.010.01-----
Accrued Liabilities0.010.010.140.120.100.05---
Deferred Revenue0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.030.00
Other Current Liabilities0.000.020.04-0.030.02-0.03-0.03-0.060.02
Total Current Liabilities0.010.040.320.230.280.210.190.210.27
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.000.000.010.010.000.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.030.03-0.010.070.060.050.240.270.28
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.030.030.010.080.060.050.240.270.28
Total Liabilities0.040.040.330.310.280.260.240.270.28
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings-0.54-0.53-0.50-0.18-0.16-0.05-0.07-0.110.07
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.040.050.000.030.030.030.030.020.02
Additional Paid-in Capital0.510.510.470.380.380.380.380.380.38
Minority Interest0.000.00-0.020.060.060.090.090.070.12
Shares Outstanding94.1914.0010.741.041.00----
Total Stockholders' Equity0.050.03-0.030.230.250.360.340.290.47
Total Liabilities & Equity0.080.070.280.600.600.710.660.640.87

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Dec 31, 2025. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Eason Technology Balance Sheet

How much debt does Eason Technology have?

Eason Technology had total debt of CNY 6.05M as of Dec 31, 2025, against CNY 3.34M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.13. Total debt was CNY 12.92M a year earlier.

What are Eason Technology's total assets?

Eason Technology reported total assets of CNY 84.25M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 18.9% from CNY 70.86M a year earlier. Total liabilities were CNY 37.60M.

What is Eason Technology's shareholders' equity?

Eason Technology's shareholders' equity was CNY 46.65M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about CNY 0.00 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition