Skip to main content
EVTV logo

Envirotech Vehicles, Inc.

EVTVNASDAQConsumer DiscretionaryAuto Manufacturers

$1.81Today:- (-)1Y +32.72%

As of Jul 20, 2026 close

Market cap
$25.88M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.33$4.91
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
82.78K

Envirotech Vehicles (EVTV) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Envirotech Vehicles reported total assets of $4.67M and total liabilities of $13.60M. Shareholders' equity was negative at −$8.93M, meaning liabilities exceed assets. Total debt stood at $812.66K against $358.97K in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $453.70K.

Envirotech Vehicles Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Envirotech Vehicles, Inc. (EVTV) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2021FY 2020FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.361.940.462.774.854.850.141.934.433.762.45
Short-Term Investments0.000.000.002.348.008.000.00-2.773.950.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments0.361.940.465.1012.8512.850.141.937.207.712.45
Accounts Receivable1.202.010.692.071.431.430.010.010.661.301.00
Inventory0.006.4210.135.673.853.850.00-0.490.000.23
Other Current Assets1.697.270.780.164.900.331.79-1.241.180.78
Total Current Assets3.4817.6412.0618.3423.0223.021.941.949.6410.184.45
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.960.700.860.370.270.410.230.230.110.150.49
Goodwill0.0010.109.5814.6851.7851.780.00-0.000.000.00
Intangible Assets0.003.970.000.000.00-0.00-0.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets0.220.260.150.090.240.100.240.240.570.500.39
Total Non-Current Assets1.1815.0410.6015.1452.2852.280.47-0.680.650.87
Total Assets4.6732.6722.6533.4875.3175.312.412.4110.3210.835.32
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable3.581.470.760.600.240.240.350.350.420.340.03
Short-Term Debt0.513.830.270.220.160.030.00-5.821.702.15
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt0.513.600.270.22-0.03-----
Accrued Liabilities2.262.070.450.65-1.15-2.38---
Deferred Revenue1.544.240.000.000.00-0.00-0.000.000.00
Other Current Liabilities5.172.200.450.651.15-2.38-0.650.970.51
Total Current Liabilities13.2911.741.771.471.551.552.732.736.893.012.69
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.310.000.010.020.020.010.150.150.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.150.220.29
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.310.000.250.020.020.020.15-0.150.220.29
Total Liabilities13.6011.752.021.491.571.572.882.887.043.232.98
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings-112.59-73.46-64.61-51.93-8.12-8.12-0.47-0.47-59.18-54.03-42.98
Additional Paid-in Capital103.6694.3885.2583.9281.8781.870.00-62.4661.6345.32
Shares Outstanding7.741.991.521.50-1.49-----
Total Stockholders' Equity-8.9320.9220.6331.9973.7473.74-0.47-0.473.287.602.34
Total Liabilities & Equity4.6732.6722.6533.4875.3175.312.41-10.3210.835.32

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Envirotech Vehicles Balance Sheet

How much debt does Envirotech Vehicles have?

Envirotech Vehicles had total debt of $812.66K as of Dec 31, 2025, against $358.97K in cash and short-term investments. Total debt was $3.84M a year earlier.

What are Envirotech Vehicles's total assets?

Envirotech Vehicles reported total assets of $4.67M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 85.7% from $32.67M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $13.60M.

What is Envirotech Vehicles's shareholders' equity?

Envirotech Vehicles's shareholders' equity was negative at −$8.93M as of Dec 31, 2025, so its liabilities exceeded its assets.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition