Skip to main content
FDXF logo

FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc.

FDXFNYSEIndustrialsIntegrated Freight & Logistics

$113.21Today:- (-)

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$16.52B
P/E (TTM)
29.93
Forward P/E
54.25
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$105.75$200.00
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
1.64M

FedEx Freight Holding Company (FDXF) Balance Sheet

As of May 31, 2026 (end of fiscal 2026), FedEx Freight Holding Company reported total assets of $6.88B and total liabilities of $7.38B. Shareholders' equity was negative at −$497.00M, meaning liabilities exceed assets. Total debt stood at $4.53B against $251.00M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $4.28B.

FedEx Freight Holding Company Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in billions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for FedEx Freight Holding Company, Inc. (FDXF) - Annual data in billions USD
BreakdownFY 2026FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023
Period endingMay 2026Mar 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.250.250.110.11-
Cash & Short-Term Investments0.250.250.110.11-
Accounts Receivable1.151.170.140.14-
Inventory0.020.000.030.03-
Other Current Assets0.080.080.040.04-
Total Current Assets1.511.510.310.31-
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)4.750.004.134.13-
Goodwill0.600.600.600.60-
Other Non-Current Assets0.034.780.010.01-
Total Non-Current Assets5.385.384.744.74-
Total Assets6.886.885.055.05-
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.110.110.140.14-
Short-Term Debt0.040.220.170.17-
Accrued Liabilities0.67-0.440.49-
Other Current Liabilities-0.670.740.25-
Total Current Liabilities0.990.991.051.05-
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt4.486.151.281.28-
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.220.220.250.25-
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.010.020.340.05-
Total Non-Current Liabilities6.396.391.881.88-
Total Liabilities7.387.382.922.92-
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.020.020.000.00-
Retained Earnings-0.51-0.512.122.12-
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-0.000.000.00-
Shares Outstanding0.15-0.150.15-
Total Stockholders' Equity-0.50-0.502.122.12-
Total Liabilities & Equity6.886.886.205.05-

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of May 31, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About FedEx Freight Holding Company Balance Sheet

How much debt does FedEx Freight Holding Company have?

FedEx Freight Holding Company had total debt of $4.53B as of May 31, 2026, against $251.00M in cash and short-term investments. Total debt was $1.45B a year earlier.

What are FedEx Freight Holding Company's total assets?

FedEx Freight Holding Company reported total assets of $6.88B as of May 31, 2026, up 36.4% from $5.05B a year earlier. Total liabilities were $7.38B.

What is FedEx Freight Holding Company's shareholders' equity?

FedEx Freight Holding Company's shareholders' equity was negative at −$497.00M as of May 31, 2026, so its liabilities exceeded its assets.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition