Skip to main content
$52.82Today:- (-)1Y −28.79%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$1.97B
P/E (TTM)
42.31
Forward P/E
39.42
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$34.23$125.14
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
1.43M

Innodata (INOD) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Innodata reported total assets of $168.59M and total liabilities of $61.53M. Shareholders' equity was $107.06M, up 68.7% from $63.47M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $4.43M against $82.23M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $77.80M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.04, compared with 0.07 a year earlier.

Innodata Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Innodata Inc. (INOD) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents82.2346.9013.819.7918.9017.5710.8710.8711.41
Short-Term Investments0.000.010.010.510.000.000.000.000.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments82.2346.9013.8210.3018.9017.5710.8710.8711.41
Accounts Receivable46.5128.0114.299.5311.3810.059.7210.6310.29
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Assets6.656.093.973.863.684.193.414.672.88
Total Current Assets135.3981.0032.0823.6933.9631.8624.0027.2725.33
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)12.068.347.346.828.578.4613.896.817.19
Goodwill2.082.002.082.042.142.152.112.052.83
Intangible Assets13.9813.3513.7612.5310.3510.035.486.287.61
Other Non-Current Assets1.651.272.451.504.202.562.112.443.16
Total Non-Current Assets33.2032.4527.3524.3625.2625.3925.4918.7822.54
Total Assets168.59113.4559.4348.0459.2257.2549.5046.0547.87
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable9.624.552.662.631.821.441.421.831.87
Short-Term Debt1.200.880.780.691.030.992.02-2.203.33
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt1.661.641.260.881.28----
Accrued Liabilities26.0918.7310.8613.3913.968.01---
Deferred Revenue7.498.013.520.004.501.200.003.534.50
Other Current Liabilities32.221.641.2614.263.211.718.135.909.30
Total Current Liabilities50.5339.5122.9420.8221.3018.3515.7514.2915.60
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt3.233.784.704.046.226.3311.275.855.31
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.150.030.020.070.020.040.360.570.61
Other Non-Current Liabilities7.636.746.785.080.026.070.00-1.79-0.83
Total Non-Current Liabilities11.0010.5511.509.1811.5112.6611.634.635.09
Total Liabilities61.5350.0634.4430.0032.8131.0027.3818.9320.69
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.360.350.320.310.300.290.280.280.28
Retained Earnings51.1618.98-9.68-8.783.164.834.227.357.35
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-2.12-2.47-1.62-2.11-2.19-0.94-0.92-0.020.85
Treasury Stock6.476.476.476.476.47----
Additional Paid-in Capital57.7553.0943.1529.3535.1225.4621.9622.9622.65
Minority Interest-0.08-0.08-0.71-0.73-3.52-3.39-3.42-3.44-3.94
Shares Outstanding32.3431.3028.7527.4127.16----
Total Stockholders' Equity107.0663.4725.7018.7726.4126.2525.5330.5731.12
Total Liabilities & Equity168.59113.4559.4348.0459.2257.2549.5046.0547.87

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Innodata Balance Sheet

How much debt does Innodata have?

Innodata had total debt of $4.43M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $82.23M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.04. Total debt was $4.66M a year earlier.

What are Innodata's total assets?

Innodata reported total assets of $168.59M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 48.6% from $113.45M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $61.53M.

What is Innodata's shareholders' equity?

Innodata's shareholders' equity was $107.06M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $3.31 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition