Skip to main content
JWEL logo

Jowell Global Ltd.

JWELNASDAQConsumer DiscretionaryInternet Retail

$2.14Today:- (-)1Y +23.53%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$4.62M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$1.47$5.17
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
29.21K

Jowell Global (JWEL) Cash Flow Statement

In fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Jowell Global used $1.53M of cash in operating activities and spent $12.41K on capital expenditures. That left free cash flow of −$1.54M.

Jowell Global Cash Flow Statement Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Cash flow statement showing operating, investing, and financing activities for Jowell Global Ltd. (JWEL) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018
Operating Activities
Net Income-6.28-8.00-11.52-11.54-6.393.591.281.48
Depreciation & Amortization0.851.971.781.921.070.160.000.00
Deferred Income Tax0.480.030.13-0.42-0.26-0.010.000.00
Stock Based Compensation0.490.000.131.850.970.000.000.00
Change in Working Capital0.805.57-4.27-5.52-14.063.10-4.21-1.33
Change in Accounts Receivable1.690.483.42-1.50-4.47-0.94-2.05-1.86
Change in Inventory2.66-0.505.20-21.06-7.731.20-4.21-1.30
Change in Accounts Payable-0.31-1.75-4.031.610.873.001.241.07
Change in Other Working Capital-3.547.347.1515.42-2.73-0.590.810.77
Other Operating Activities2.601.220.391.720.640.022.072.93
Net Cash from Operating Activities-1.530.79-13.49-11.99-18.036.89-0.860.16
Investing Activities
Capital Expenditures-0.01-0.12-0.02-1.34-1.99-0.12-0.01-0.04
Acquisitions0.000.00-0.030.000.000.000.000.00
Purchases of Investments0.000.00-0.030.00-4.650.000.000.00
Sales/Maturities of Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Investing Activities0.00-0.010.00-0.68-5.080.00-0.04-0.04
Net Cash from Investing Activities-0.01-0.12-0.04-1.34-6.64-0.12-0.05-0.04
Financing Activities
Debt Repayment-0.57-0.02-2.410.061.531.170.000.00
Common Stock Issued0.000.000.009.8825.6910.002.270.00
Common Stock Repurchased0.000.000.000.000.000.00-2.190.00
Dividends Paid0.000.000.000.000.000.00-1.550.00
Other Financing Activities0.000.00-1.630.000.00-0.382.19-0.01
Net Cash from Financing Activities1.99-0.02-1.639.9427.2110.790.64-0.01
Summary
Effect of Forex Changes on Cash0.110.29-0.30-1.140.460.670.05-0.01
Net Change in Cash0.560.93-15.47-4.533.0118.23-0.220.10
Cash at Beginning of Period2.181.2516.7221.2518.240.010.230.13
Cash at End of Period2.742.181.2516.7221.2518.240.010.23
Free Cash Flow-1.540.67-13.51-13.33-20.026.77-0.860.12
Supplemental Disclosures
Interest Paid-0.030.080.120.09---
Income Taxes Paid-0.000.00-0.990.84--

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Dec 31, 2025. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Jowell Global Cash Flow

What is Jowell Global's free cash flow?

Jowell Global had negative free cash flow of $1.54M in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), operating cash flow of −$1.53M minus $12.41K of capital expenditures.

How much does Jowell Global spend on capital expenditures?

Jowell Global spent $12.41K on capital expenditures in fiscal 2025, compared with $123.96K a year earlier.

Does Jowell Global pay dividends or buy back shares?

Jowell Global's cash flow statement for fiscal 2025 shows no dividend payments or share repurchases.

What is free cash flow?

Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. It is the cash a company has left for dividends, buybacks, debt repayment or acquisitions after funding its operations and investment. Full definition