Skip to main content
KIDS logo

OrthoPediatrics Corp.

KIDSNASDAQHealthcareMedical Devices

$21.95Today:- (-)1Y +30.92%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$542.78M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$14.42$26.74
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
188.78K

OrthoPediatrics (KIDS) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), OrthoPediatrics reported total assets of $508.63M and total liabilities of $162.03M. Shareholders' equity was $346.60M, down 2.2% from $354.57M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $99.99M against $60.85M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $39.14M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.29, compared with 0.21 a year earlier.

OrthoPediatrics Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for OrthoPediatrics Corp. (KIDS) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents19.5643.8231.068.997.6430.1370.7860.6942.58
Short-Term Investments41.3025.0149.25109.3045.9055.140.000.000.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments60.8568.8380.31118.2953.5485.2770.7860.6942.58
Accounts Receivable53.8442.3634.6224.8017.9417.5516.579.505.60
Inventory133.79117.01105.8578.1957.5752.9938.0025.7120.55
Other Current Assets5.887.023.755.443.232.622.711.261.66
Total Current Assets256.42237.17226.50226.72133.65158.43128.0697.1669.56
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)49.5650.6041.0534.2928.5227.2321.3512.7710.39
Long-Term Investments0.002.181.86189.520.000.0053.260.000.00
Goodwill109.2793.8483.7086.8272.3570.5126.180.000.00
Intangible Assets77.7181.1884.5679.9069.7664.2518.972.182.35
Other Non-Current Assets15.6810.422.94-195.480.000.00-54.100.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets252.21236.04212.25201.01170.63166.4066.5114.9512.74
Total Assets508.63473.21438.75427.73304.27324.83194.56112.1182.30
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable18.798.9112.6511.159.3310.046.473.975.50
Short-Term Debt0.170.160.150.140.1412.360.120.120.11
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt0.170.160.150.140.140.13---
Accrued Liabilities8.4113.8911.333.465.354.54---
Deferred Revenue0.000.000.005.950.000.004.353.552.91
Other Current Liabilities11.3511.0117.5413.6214.9012.632.725.133.86
Total Current Liabilities46.2033.9641.6730.8729.7235.0313.669.229.47
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt99.8272.969.910.760.9114.1526.1321.1625.34
Deferred Tax Liabilities3.583.385.485.954.7710.17-0.060.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities9.5411.7310.1511.4948.2830.710.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities115.8484.6820.0518.2149.1955.0438.5421.1625.34
Total Liabilities162.03118.6461.7249.0878.9190.0652.2030.3734.81
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.010.010.010.010.010.010.000.000.00
Retained Earnings-275.21-235.56-197.74-176.77-178.03-161.77-128.82-115.09-103.07
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-0.52-10.77-5.53-5.408.497.910.00-0.620.14
Additional Paid-in Capital622.33600.90580.29560.81394.90388.62271.18197.44150.42
Shares Outstanding25.0924.2223.3822.8819.68----
Total Stockholders' Equity346.60354.57377.03378.65225.37234.77142.3681.7347.50
Total Liabilities & Equity508.63473.21438.75427.73304.27324.83194.56112.1182.30

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About OrthoPediatrics Balance Sheet

How much debt does OrthoPediatrics have?

OrthoPediatrics had total debt of $99.99M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $60.85M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.29. Total debt was $73.12M a year earlier.

What are OrthoPediatrics's total assets?

OrthoPediatrics reported total assets of $508.63M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 7.5% from $473.21M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $162.03M.

What is OrthoPediatrics's shareholders' equity?

OrthoPediatrics's shareholders' equity was $346.60M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $13.81 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition