Skip to main content
LICN logo

Lichen International Limited

LICNNASDAQIndustrialsSpecialty Business Services

$0.89Today:- (-)1Y −79.54%

As of Oct 15, 2026 close

Market cap
$14.53M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.71$9.49
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
17.68K

Lichen International (LICN) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Lichen International reported total assets of $75.57M and total liabilities of $5.02M. Shareholders' equity was $70.55M, down 3.6% from $73.18M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $554.00K against $26.91M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $26.36M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.01, compared with 0.00 a year earlier.

Lichen International Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Lichen International Limited (LICN) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents26.9126.7125.8622.6016.858.675.395.01
Cash & Short-Term Investments26.9126.7125.8622.6016.858.675.395.01
Accounts Receivable2.333.553.663.123.942.831.882.39
Inventory0.000.070.090.130.150.020.030.04
Other Current Assets6.920.070.070.052.530.130.123.40
Total Current Assets36.1734.0140.1327.2723.8911.657.4210.84
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)7.6013.7514.7613.5014.9415.7715.4610.26
Long-Term Investments1.720.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
Goodwill0.794.450.000.000.000.000.000.00
Intangible Assets8.0911.056.034.523.875.595.510.00
Other Non-Current Assets21.2116.434.630.140.250.340.400.74
Total Non-Current Assets39.4145.8325.4119.2619.0621.7021.3711.01
Total Assets75.5779.8465.5546.5342.9433.3528.7921.85
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.000.060.060.160.230.100.090.05
Short-Term Debt0.210.060.100.090.350.340.320.00
Accrued Liabilities1.751.631.311.703.061.73--
Deferred Revenue0.290.701.031.151.271.101.180.00
Other Current Liabilities3.400.150.090.681.203.123.413.23
Total Current Liabilities4.684.274.095.236.115.715.073.28
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.340.010.030.180.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.340.010.030.181.740.000.000.00
Total Liabilities5.024.284.135.426.115.715.073.28
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.130.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings20.1242.0848.2240.8333.8024.5522.4914.67
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-0.95-2.26-1.70-1.211.541.60-0.262.47
Additional Paid-in Capital51.2533.3614.891.491.491.491.491.44
Minority Interest0.002.380.000.000.000.000.000.00
Shares Outstanding16.330.440.130.130.14---
Total Stockholders' Equity70.5573.1861.4241.1136.8327.6423.7318.57
Total Liabilities & Equity75.5779.8465.5546.5342.9433.3528.7921.85

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Lichen International Balance Sheet

How much debt does Lichen International have?

Lichen International had total debt of $554.00K as of Dec 31, 2025, against $26.91M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.01. Total debt was $61.00K a year earlier.

What are Lichen International's total assets?

Lichen International reported total assets of $75.57M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 5.3% from $79.84M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $5.02M.

What is Lichen International's shareholders' equity?

Lichen International's shareholders' equity was $70.55M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $4.32 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition