Skip to main content
LU logo

Lufax Holding Ltd

LUNYSEFinancialsCredit Services

$8.48Today:- (-)1Y −73.83%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$3.67B
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.84$3.44
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
204.98K

Lufax Holding (LU) Cash Flow Statement

In fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Lufax Holding generated CNY 12.47B of operating cash flow and spent CNY 36.70M on capital expenditures. That left free cash flow of CNY 12.44B, up 613.0% from CNY 1.74B a year earlier, or 44.2% of revenue.

Lufax Holding Cash Flow Statement Analysis

Values in billions CNY

Scroll to see more
Cash flow statement showing operating, investing, and financing activities for Lufax Holding Ltd (LU) - Annual data in billions CNY
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Operating Activities
Net Income-0.58-2.080.8912.0523.4012.3519.4318.658.36
Depreciation & Amortization0.270.430.620.790.820.830.820.950.87
Deferred Income Tax0.00-0.000.00-2.53-2.22-7.170.000.00
Stock Based Compensation0.00-0.02-0.040.050.130.17-0.060.130.21
Change in Working Capital4.45-4.256.03-12.85-18.65-12.73-17.26-18.70-8.80
Change in Accounts Receivable3.39-0.000.000.000.000.0061.39-39.34
Change in Accounts Payable1.09-22.11-97.87-19.1782.5156.170.000.000.00
Change in Other Working Capital-1.80-2.341.76-10.291.81-68.90-17.26-80.0930.54
Other Operating Activities-0.582.441.763.301.813.156.42-2.482.03
Net Cash from Operating Activities12.471.8212.724.964.997.122.19-1.452.67
Investing Activities
Capital Expenditures-0.04-0.07-0.05-0.13-0.15-0.21-0.18-0.27-0.47
Acquisitions0.00-0.700.000.000.00-0.04-1.720.080.00
Purchases of Investments-81.872.58-71.556.39-128.59-16.00-128.57-132.11-113.87
Sales/Maturities of Investments64.7263.2467.2798.93132.43153.46118.65134.99112.22
Other Investing Activities1.200.851.001.71-3.371.240.810.810.48
Net Cash from Investing Activities-16.472.67-3.477.990.31-15.00-11.013.49-1.63
Financing Activities
Debt Repayment-10.16-14.57-32.56-10.16-2.477.12-2.79-10.316.44
Common Stock Issued0.000.000.000.100.0217.340.689.230.35
Common Stock Repurchased0.00-0.000.00-6.440.000.000.000.00
Dividends Paid0.00-5.13-1.44-7.720.000.000.000.000.00
Other Financing Activities-0.53-0.68-0.20-1.200.000.41-0.50-0.92-0.29
Net Cash from Financing Activities3.32-11.28-20.25-9.93-2.4524.87-2.61-2.016.51
Summary
Effect of Forex Changes on Cash-0.030.02-0.020.06-0.14-0.520.17-0.09-0.05
Net Change in Cash-0.71-6.78-11.023.072.7116.47-11.26-0.057.50
Cash at Beginning of Period42.1918.5829.5926.5223.797.3118.5818.6311.12
Cash at End of Period41.1511.8018.5829.5926.5023.797.3118.5818.63
Free Cash Flow12.441.7412.674.834.836.912.01-1.722.21
Supplemental Disclosures
Interest Paid-0.631.531.210.871.15---
Income Taxes Paid-2.342.7510.298.014.22---

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Lufax Holding Cash Flow

What is Lufax Holding's free cash flow?

Lufax Holding generated free cash flow of CNY 12.44B in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), operating cash flow of CNY 12.47B minus CNY 36.70M of capital expenditures. That was up 613.0% from CNY 1.74B a year earlier. Free cash flow equaled 44.2% of revenue.

How much does Lufax Holding spend on capital expenditures?

Lufax Holding spent CNY 36.70M on capital expenditures in fiscal 2025, compared with CNY 72.56M a year earlier. That equals 0.3% of operating cash flow.

Does Lufax Holding pay dividends or buy back shares?

Lufax Holding's cash flow statement for fiscal 2025 shows no dividend payments or share repurchases.

What is free cash flow?

Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. It is the cash a company has left for dividends, buybacks, debt repayment or acquisitions after funding its operations and investment. Full definition