Skip to main content
MCFT logo

MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.

MCFTNASDAQConsumer DiscretionaryRecreational Vehicles

$19.63Today:- (-)1Y −3.81%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$342.06M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$17.19$28.44
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
252.84K

MasterCraft Boat Holdings (MCFT) Balance Sheet

As of Jun 30, 2026 (end of fiscal 2026), MasterCraft Boat Holdings reported total assets of $500.43M and total liabilities of $119.14M. Shareholders' equity was $381.29M, up 107.9% from $183.39M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $0.00 against $43.87M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $43.87M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.00, compared with 0.00 a year earlier.

MasterCraft Boat Holdings Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. (MCFT) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingJun 2026Jun 2025Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022Jun 2021Jun 2020Jun 2019Jun 2018Jun 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents43.8728.937.3919.8234.2039.2516.325.837.914.04
Short-Term Investments0.0050.5278.8591.560.000.000.000.000.000.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments43.8779.4486.24111.3834.2039.2516.325.837.914.04
Accounts Receivable13.584.2911.4615.7422.4712.4411.0713.415.523.50
Inventory82.2630.4736.9758.3058.6053.4825.6430.6620.4711.68
Other Current Assets13.007.0119.9110.0830.845.063.724.463.302.44
Total Current Assets152.71121.21155.07195.50146.11110.2356.7454.3637.1921.65
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)120.5653.5852.3177.9255.8260.5040.4833.6422.2714.83
Long-Term Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.510.000.45-1.04-0.47
Goodwill134.0928.4928.4928.4928.4929.5929.5974.0365.7929.59
Intangible Assets82.2231.8533.6535.4637.4259.9063.8579.8051.0516.64
Other Non-Current Assets10.855.9048.453.8729.210.611.180.250.250.13
Total Non-Current Assets347.73138.74162.91158.48150.94166.23151.18194.41139.7461.67
Total Assets500.43259.95317.98353.98297.05276.46207.92248.77176.9283.32
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable24.218.2610.4320.3923.3823.8610.5117.9717.2711.01
Short-Term Debt0.000.004.374.382.872.878.938.735.073.69
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt--4.374.382.872.87----
Accrued Liabilities20.4217.5855.0728.0959.0447.56----
Deferred Revenue0.001.972.031.481.451.850.5638.7624.8520.24
Other Current Liabilities73.2753.218.065.317.8944.9935.4341.4227.8721.41
Total Current Liabilities97.6665.2177.94102.5493.1774.2955.4368.5550.9136.89
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.000.0044.8949.3053.6890.2899.67105.0270.0930.79
Deferred Tax Liabilities1.380.000.000.000.006.490.003.111.430.95
Other Non-Current Liabilities20.1111.1511.282.706.564.113.962.903.412.93
Total Non-Current Liabilities21.4911.1556.1759.3560.2394.38103.63107.9173.5034.68
Total Liabilities119.1476.36134.11161.89153.40168.67159.05176.46124.4071.56
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.240.160.170.170.180.190.190.190.190.19
Retained Earnings129.00130.66123.62115.8246.88-11.33-67.50-43.45-61.72-101.37
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00--18.50-15.01
Additional Paid-in Capital251.8452.5659.8975.9896.58118.93116.18115.58114.05112.95
Minority Interest0.200.200.200.120.000.000.000.000.000.00
Shares Outstanding24.4416.4116.7617.3118.06-----
Total Stockholders' Equity381.29183.39183.88191.97143.65107.7948.8772.3252.5211.76
Total Liabilities & Equity500.43259.95317.98353.98297.05276.46207.92248.77176.9283.32

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About MasterCraft Boat Holdings Balance Sheet

How much debt does MasterCraft Boat Holdings have?

MasterCraft Boat Holdings had total debt of $0.00 as of Jun 30, 2026, against $43.87M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.00. Total debt was $0.00 a year earlier.

What are MasterCraft Boat Holdings's total assets?

MasterCraft Boat Holdings reported total assets of $500.43M as of Jun 30, 2026, up 92.5% from $259.95M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $119.14M.

What is MasterCraft Boat Holdings's shareholders' equity?

MasterCraft Boat Holdings's shareholders' equity was $381.29M as of Jun 30, 2026, or about $15.60 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition