Skip to main content
PRPO logo

Precipio, Inc.

PRPONASDAQHealthcareDiagnostics & Research

$19.35Today:- (-)1Y −5.98%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$34.58M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$18.22$33.63
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
70.01K

Precipio (PRPO) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Precipio reported total assets of $21.32M and total liabilities of $6.76M. Shareholders' equity was $14.56M, up 20.4% from $12.09M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $3.65M against $6.04M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $2.39M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.25, compared with 0.10 a year earlier.

Precipio Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Precipio, Inc. (PRPO) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2023FY 2022FY 2022FY 2021FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents6.041.391.501.503.453.4511.6711.672.660.850.380.42
Cash & Short-Term Investments6.041.391.501.503.453.4511.6711.672.660.850.380.42
Accounts Receivable1.980.801.301.301.041.040.700.700.870.570.690.73
Inventory0.940.720.380.380.710.710.560.560.350.180.200.16
Other Current Assets-2.920.540.500.500.520.520.550.550.320.270.530.43
Total Current Assets6.043.453.683.685.715.7113.4813.484.201.881.791.74
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.001.631.531.531.901.902.072.070.790.950.500.35
Goodwill0.000.000.00-0.00-0.00-0.000.000.004.69
Intangible Assets10.9211.8712.8212.8213.7713.7714.7214.7215.6716.6619.2920.46
Other Non-Current Assets4.360.050.080.080.130.130.180.180.060.030.030.02
Total Non-Current Assets15.2813.5514.4214.4215.7915.7916.9616.9616.5117.6319.8125.52
Total Assets21.3217.0018.1018.1021.5021.5030.4430.4420.7119.5121.6127.26
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable1.130.620.620.622.042.041.861.861.691.945.175.10
Short-Term Debt0.650.620.590.240.620.260.410.030.650.724.700.64
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt0.030.30-0.24-0.26-0.030.65---
Accrued Liabilities1.691.67-0.78-1.00-1.922.04---
Deferred Revenue0.000.230.110.110.120.120.020.020.010.040.050.07
Other Current Liabilities1.972.631.54-1.49-1.77-1.611.643.854.23
Total Current Liabilities3.754.273.143.144.364.364.214.214.664.3313.7710.04
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt3.000.630.530.110.780.131.020.160.360.630.412.94
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.000.000.00-0.00-0.00-0.000.000.070.35
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.00-0.00-0.610.611.331.341.241.26
Total Non-Current Liabilities3.000.630.530.530.780.781.621.621.901.971.724.20
Total Liabilities6.764.903.673.675.145.145.845.846.556.3115.4814.24
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.020.020.010.010.230.010.230.230.180.080.350.10
Retained Earnings-102.80-102.44-98.15-98.15-92.30-92.30-80.09-80.09-71.56-60.94-47.70-31.54
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.000.00-0.00-0.00-0.000.00-0.65-0.56
Additional Paid-in Capital117.35114.52112.57112.57108.37108.59104.43104.4385.5274.0753.4744.47
Minority Interest0.000.000.00-0.070.070.040.040.030.000.000.00
Shares Outstanding1.781.49-1.42-1.14-1.14----
Total Stockholders' Equity14.5612.0914.4314.4316.3016.3024.5624.6014.1613.216.1213.03
Total Liabilities & Equity21.3217.0018.1018.1021.5021.5030.4430.4420.7119.5121.6127.26

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Precipio Balance Sheet

How much debt does Precipio have?

Precipio had total debt of $3.65M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $6.04M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.25. Total debt was $1.25M a year earlier.

What are Precipio's total assets?

Precipio reported total assets of $21.32M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 25.4% from $17.00M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $6.76M.

What is Precipio's shareholders' equity?

Precipio's shareholders' equity was $14.56M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $8.18 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition