Skip to main content
SLRC logo

SLR Investment Corp.

SLRCNASDAQFinancialsAsset Management

$11.38Today:- (-)1Y −18.52%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$629.01M
P/E (TTM)
8.53
Forward P/E
10.26
Dividend yield
12.49%
52-week range
$11.23$16.36
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
369.15K

SLR Investment (SLRC) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), SLR Investment reported total assets of $2.57B and total liabilities of $1.58B. Shareholders' equity was $995.99M, up 0.3% from $992.93M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $1.15B against $15.72M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $1.13B. That puts debt-to-equity at 1.15, compared with 1.04 a year earlier.

SLR Investment Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in billions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for SLR Investment Corp. (SLRC) - Annual data in billions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.020.410.340.430.320.390.440.210.15
Cash & Short-Term Investments0.020.410.340.430.320.390.440.210.15
Accounts Receivable0.010.030.020.020.020.010.020.020.03
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-1.68-1.66
Other Current Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Current Assets0.030.440.370.450.340.400.460.230.16
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Long-Term Investments2.120.000.000.000.000.000.001.461.46
Other Non-Current Assets0.422.012.152.091.671.531.49-1.68-1.64
Total Non-Current Assets2.542.012.152.091.671.531.491.461.46
Total Assets2.572.452.522.542.011.941.951.681.64
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.000.410.330.430.340.380.440.270.16
Short-Term Debt0.090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Accrued Liabilities0.030.020.020.020.020.01---
Deferred Revenue0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.020.00
Other Current Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.020.00-0.27-0.16
Total Current Liabilities0.090.410.360.430.340.410.440.270.29
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt1.061.031.181.090.810.670.590.000.54
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.29-0.72
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.430.020.000.020.010.000.020.00-0.54
Total Non-Current Liabilities1.491.051.201.100.830.680.600.470.43
Total Liabilities1.581.461.541.541.171.081.040.760.72
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings-0.12-0.13-0.13-0.16-0.10-0.11-0.08-0.07-0.01
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.07-0.07
Additional Paid-in Capital1.121.121.121.160.940.960.990.991.05
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.270.39
Shares Outstanding0.050.050.050.050.04----
Total Stockholders' Equity1.000.990.991.000.840.850.910.920.92
Total Liabilities & Equity2.572.452.522.542.011.941.951.681.64

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About SLR Investment Balance Sheet

How much debt does SLR Investment have?

SLR Investment had total debt of $1.15B as of Dec 31, 2025, against $15.72M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 1.15. Total debt was $1.03B a year earlier.

What are SLR Investment's total assets?

SLR Investment reported total assets of $2.57B as of Dec 31, 2025, up 5.0% from $2.45B a year earlier. Total liabilities were $1.58B.

What is SLR Investment's shareholders' equity?

SLR Investment's shareholders' equity was $995.99M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $18.26 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition