Skip to main content
SNYR logo

Synergy CHC Corp.

SNYRNASDAQHealthcareMedical Distribution

$0.01Today:- (-)1Y −99.47%

As of Sep 28, 2026 close

Market cap
$139.03K
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.01$2.90
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
53.66M

Synergy CHC (SNYR) Balance Sheet

As of Mar 31, 2026 (end of fiscal 2025), Synergy CHC reported total assets of $10.16M and total liabilities of $33.29M. Shareholders' equity was negative at −$23.13M, meaning liabilities exceed assets. Total debt stood at $26.81M against $2.62M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $24.19M.

Synergy CHC Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Synergy CHC Corp. (SNYR) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2025FY 2024FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2020FY 2019FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingMar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019Mar 2019Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents2.622.620.690.690.631.931.571.221.220.461.96
Cash & Short-Term Investments2.622.620.690.690.631.931.571.221.220.461.96
Accounts Receivable3.203.2011.705.326.577.916.761.681.684.844.33
Inventory3.743.741.721.723.737.973.471.861.862.672.84
Other Current Assets0.450.451.961.960.900.743.740.290.190.971.28
Total Current Assets10.0110.0116.0616.0611.8218.5412.595.055.058.9410.41
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.00-0.00-0.000.000.000.140.140.270.29
Goodwill0.00-0.00-0.000.000.000.00-7.797.79
Intangible Assets0.150.150.280.280.420.000.000.010.013.015.53
Other Non-Current Assets0.00-0.00-0.000.000.000.00-0.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets0.150.150.280.280.420.000.000.14-11.0713.62
Total Assets10.1610.1616.3416.3412.2418.5412.595.195.1920.0124.03
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.006.390.005.190.0019.6014.200.030.050.080.11
Short-Term Debt1.760.1011.737.732.091.037.525.475.472.142.49
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt-1.66-4.002.090.0215.03-5.47--
Accrued Liabilities-5.83-5.0410.8320.566.94-4.60--
Deferred Revenue0.000.000.020.020.010.000.240.010.010.050.00
Other Current Liabilities6.390.095.190.2410.849.640.144.240.037.784.44
Total Current Liabilities8.248.2417.1817.1814.0230.2629.4810.1510.1510.417.14
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt25.0625.0615.7915.7925.5221.802.460.250.255.637.46
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.00-0.00-0.000.000.600.00-0.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities25.0625.0615.7915.7925.5221.803.060.25-5.637.46
Total Liabilities33.2933.2932.9732.9739.5552.0616.2710.3910.3916.0414.60
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings-56.44-56.44-44.10-44.10-46.22-52.69-45.65-24.23-24.23-15.03-8.87
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-0.15-0.15-0.05-0.05-0.100.02-0.020.010.010.18-0.08
Treasury Stock-0.13-0.130.13------
Additional Paid-in Capital33.4733.5927.5227.6419.0219.1519.1519.02-18.8218.38
Shares Outstanding-11.30-8.547.55------
Total Stockholders' Equity-23.13-23.13-16.63-16.63-27.31-33.52-3.68-5.20-5.203.979.43
Total Liabilities & Equity10.1610.1616.3416.3412.2418.5412.595.19-20.0124.03

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Mar 31, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Synergy CHC Balance Sheet

How much debt does Synergy CHC have?

Synergy CHC had total debt of $26.81M as of Mar 31, 2026, against $2.62M in cash and short-term investments. Total debt was $27.52M a year earlier.

What are Synergy CHC's total assets?

Synergy CHC reported total assets of $10.16M as of Mar 31, 2026, down 37.8% from $16.34M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $33.29M.

What is Synergy CHC's shareholders' equity?

Synergy CHC's shareholders' equity was negative at −$23.13M as of Mar 31, 2026, so its liabilities exceeded its assets.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition