Skip to main content
SSII logo

SS Innovations International, Inc.

SSIINASDAQHealthcareMedical Devices

$2.37Today:- (-)1Y −74.38%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$496.33M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$2.31$10.00
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
65.12K

SS Innovations International (SSII) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), SS Innovations International reported total assets of $74.23M and total liabilities of $36.01M. Shareholders' equity was $38.22M, up 184.0% from $13.46M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $13.78M against $3.21M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $10.57M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.36, compared with 1.35 a year earlier.

SS Innovations International Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for SS Innovations International, Inc. (SSII) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents3.210.472.020.220.410.160.030.040.45
Cash & Short-Term Investments3.210.472.020.220.410.160.030.040.45
Accounts Receivable12.407.161.900.160.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory17.0610.217.020.900.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Assets10.309.5910.490.700.000.000.010.010.01
Total Current Assets48.8027.4221.434.100.410.160.030.040.46
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)11.858.013.361.920.020.040.080.040.00
Long-Term Investments9.033.622.640.000.000.120.000.000.00
Intangible Assets0.000.000.040.040.000.000.010.070.00
Other Non-Current Assets0.463.346.720.930.000.000.000.000.04
Total Non-Current Assets25.4314.9710.092.890.020.150.100.100.05
Total Assets74.2342.3931.526.980.430.320.130.150.51
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable5.132.890.900.170.120.130.140.010.01
Short-Term Debt11.4415.856.026.240.150.200.460.030.00
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt--0.510.120.13----
Accrued Liabilities5.711.880.490.500.02----
Deferred Revenue3.271.280.160.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Liabilities5.831.310.051.170.020.860.600.410.40
Total Current Liabilities26.2421.338.477.770.291.191.200.450.41
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt2.342.352.350.470.000.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.290.070.970.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities9.777.603.321.890.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities36.0128.9311.809.660.291.191.200.450.41
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.020.020.020.010.460.100.000.080.00
Retained Earnings-55.79-43.66-24.51-3.63-8.48-6.99-5.87-2.48-1.52
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-1.120.15-0.200.950.000.000.250.000.00
Treasury Stock----0.03----
Additional Paid-in Capital95.1156.9543.46-0.018.166.024.552.261.62
Shares Outstanding194.17171.58170.715.393.78----
Total Stockholders' Equity38.2213.4619.72-2.680.14-0.87-1.06-0.220.10
Total Liabilities & Equity74.2342.3931.526.980.430.320.130.150.51

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About SS Innovations International Balance Sheet

How much debt does SS Innovations International have?

SS Innovations International had total debt of $13.78M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $3.21M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.36. Total debt was $18.20M a year earlier.

What are SS Innovations International's total assets?

SS Innovations International reported total assets of $74.23M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 75.1% from $42.39M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $36.01M.

What is SS Innovations International's shareholders' equity?

SS Innovations International's shareholders' equity was $38.22M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $0.20 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition