Skip to main content
TROO logo

TROOPS, Inc.

TROONASDAQFinancialsCredit Services

$2.25Today:- (-)1Y +54.67%

As of Oct 27, 2026 close

Market cap
$270.98M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$1.02$5.28
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
276.76K

TROOPS (TROO) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), TROOPS reported total assets of $69.07M and total liabilities of $20.04M. Shareholders' equity was $49.02M, down 28.2% from $68.25M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $4.00K against $4.02M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $4.01M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.00, compared with 0.02 a year earlier.

TROOPS Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for TROOPS, Inc. (TROO) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents4.025.173.112.953.483.035.1614.344.26
Cash & Short-Term Investments4.025.173.112.953.483.035.1614.344.26
Accounts Receivable0.461.140.008.462.5522.5035.2431.090.68
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.780.000.00
Other Current Assets3.960.230.260.130.180.136.0462.200.79
Total Current Assets15.2819.5510.6711.546.2125.6547.2376.555.71
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)29.4144.9446.7848.6850.6352.3457.9858.320.51
Long-Term Investments8.990.980.009.0413.066.5929.0912.430.00
Goodwill12.3512.350.390.390.395.113.9120.8049.98
Intangible Assets1.241.370.030.040.060.452.3822.5842.26
Other Non-Current Assets1.800.9812.489.0413.066.5929.090.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets53.7959.6359.6858.1564.1464.4893.35114.2992.75
Total Assets69.0779.1970.3569.6970.3590.13140.58190.8498.45
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable1.231.633.688.462.550.000.000.000.24
Short-Term Debt0.001.540.000.120.085.600.223.762.53
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt---0.090.040.24---
Accrued Liabilities0.610.770.300.360.270.29---
Deferred Revenue0.010.090.210.090.000.000.000.000.11
Other Current Liabilities15.372.634.21-6.79-0.941.195.586.020.61
Total Current Liabilities16.605.924.722.192.197.456.4910.043.39
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.096.206.430.360.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities3.445.025.045.295.555.860.0011.9910.57
Other Non-Current Liabilities3.445.020.005.295.555.867.030.2911.25
Total Non-Current Liabilities3.445.025.045.305.6312.0613.4612.6311.25
Total Liabilities20.0410.949.777.487.8219.5019.9522.6714.64
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.490.450.410.410.410.410.320.300.07
Retained Earnings-116.92-89.01-75.60-73.88-73.53-65.122.3221.1340.92
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-0.010.000.000.000.010.00-0.01-0.01-7.33
Additional Paid-in Capital165.46156.82135.77135.67135.64135.35116.94116.6550.16
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.2030.110.00
Shares Outstanding122.16112.51101.60101.60101.60----
Total Stockholders' Equity49.0268.2560.5862.2062.5270.63120.43138.0783.82
Total Liabilities & Equity69.0779.1970.3569.6970.3590.13140.58190.8498.45

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Dec 31, 2025. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About TROOPS Balance Sheet

How much debt does TROOPS have?

TROOPS had total debt of $4.00K as of Dec 31, 2025, against $4.02M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.00. Total debt was $1.54M a year earlier.

What are TROOPS's total assets?

TROOPS reported total assets of $69.07M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 12.8% from $79.19M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $20.04M.

What is TROOPS's shareholders' equity?

TROOPS's shareholders' equity was $49.02M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $0.40 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition