Skip to main content
TYGO logo

Tigo Energy, Inc.

TYGONASDAQTechnologySolar

$1.03Today:- (-)1Y −62.66%

As of Oct 23, 2026 close

Market cap
$82.97M
P/E (TTM)
8.32
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.79$5.33
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
763.32K

Tigo Energy (TYGO) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Tigo Energy reported total assets of $78.04M and total liabilities of $50.41M. Shareholders' equity was $27.62M, up 229.4% from $8.38M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $2.67M against $7.67M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $5.00M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.10, compared with 4.99 a year earlier.

Tigo Energy Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Tigo Energy, Inc. (TYGO) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents7.6711.754.4136.196.184.240.03
Short-Term Investments0.008.1626.810.000.000.000.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments7.6719.9031.2136.196.184.240.03
Accounts Receivable13.907.986.8615.823.884.470.00
Inventory31.2922.0061.4024.9210.074.540.00
Other Current Assets5.153.535.247.712.821.730.00
Total Current Assets58.0053.41104.7185.0922.9514.980.03
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)4.994.395.962.900.931.030.00
Long-Term Investments0.000.001.9824.680.000.000.00
Goodwill12.2112.2112.210.000.000.000.00
Intangible Assets1.651.922.190.060.050.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets1.190.980.730.080.030.080.00
Total Non-Current Assets20.0419.5023.072.991.011.110.00
Total Assets78.0472.91127.7888.0823.9616.090.03
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable29.208.0815.6923.2912.257.670.00
Short-Term Debt0.861.301.1910.008.0012.960.00
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt---10.008.0012.96-
Accrued Liabilities3.225.708.684.381.061.63-
Deferred Revenue0.960.530.340.950.050.000.00
Other Current Liabilities7.761.040.530.391.755.560.00
Total Current Liabilities38.7717.1126.4239.5922.0526.180.00
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt1.8240.5131.5710.641.417.950.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.000.000.0088.650.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities9.835.305.575.6450.212.790.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities11.6547.4238.5317.0451.8010.740.00
Total Liabilities50.4164.5364.9555.1273.8536.920.00
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.010.010.010.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings-140.41-138.53-75.78-62.22-55.18-50.320.00
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.00-0.06-88.650.00-0.100.00
Additional Paid-in Capital168.02146.90138.666.525.285.110.02
Shares Outstanding70.4260.8058.7558.1458.14--
Total Stockholders' Equity27.628.3962.8232.96-49.90-20.830.02
Total Liabilities & Equity78.0472.91127.7888.0823.9616.090.03

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Tigo Energy Balance Sheet

How much debt does Tigo Energy have?

Tigo Energy had total debt of $2.67M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $7.67M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.10. Total debt was $41.81M a year earlier.

What are Tigo Energy's total assets?

Tigo Energy reported total assets of $78.04M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 7.0% from $72.91M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $50.41M.

What is Tigo Energy's shareholders' equity?

Tigo Energy's shareholders' equity was $27.62M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $0.39 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition