Skip to main content
ATNM logo

Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

ATNMNYSEAMERICANHealthcareBiotechnology

$1.40Today:- (-)1Y +11.89%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$43.97M
P/E (TTM)
3.89
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.74$1.74
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
193.75K

Actinium Pharmaceuticals (ATNM) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Actinium Pharmaceuticals reported total assets of $51.77M and total liabilities of $43.94M. Shareholders' equity was $7.83M, down 76.1% from $32.76M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $1.69M against $48.00M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $46.30M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.22, compared with 0.07 a year earlier.

Actinium Pharmaceuticals Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (ATNM) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents48.0072.9076.68108.91108.9177.8363.569.2513.6717.40
Cash & Short-Term Investments48.0072.9076.68108.91108.9177.8363.569.2513.6717.40
Accounts Receivable0.000.000.000.00-0.000.000.000.000.00
Inventory0.000.000.000.00-0.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Assets1.381.600.232.032.030.061.320.830.660.44
Total Current Assets49.3874.5178.26110.94110.9479.7564.9310.0914.3317.84
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)2.062.072.872.952.950.641.031.140.120.06
Long-Term Investments0.000.320.310.00-0.000.390.390.050.05
Other Non-Current Assets0.340.320.310.300.300.000.440.050.390.39
Total Non-Current Assets2.392.393.183.253.250.641.471.580.560.50
Total Assets51.7876.9081.45114.19114.1980.3966.4011.6714.8918.34
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.007.577.9510.1310.135.544.344.605.814.65
Short-Term Debt0.721.160.540.50-0.310.430.750.250.00
Deferred Revenue35.000.000.000.00-1.000.00-4.60-6.060.00
Other Current Liabilities-27.75-0.580.000.00-1.000.004.600.000.02
Total Current Liabilities7.978.158.4910.6310.636.844.775.346.064.67
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.970.991.572.082.080.000.310.680.010.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.0035.0035.0035.0035.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities35.9735.9936.5737.0837.080.000.310.680.010.00
Total Liabilities43.9444.1445.0747.7147.716.845.086.036.084.67
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.030.030.030.030.030.020.020.160.120.08
Retained Earnings-409.71-375.83-337.58-288.77-288.77-255.75-230.97-208.76-186.86-163.15
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-0.020.000.000.00--0.000.00-0.27-0.22
Additional Paid-in Capital417.54408.55373.93355.22355.22329.27292.28214.24195.55176.74
Shares Outstanding31.2031.2027.63-25.6722.14----
Total Stockholders' Equity7.8332.7636.3866.4866.4873.5561.325.648.8113.67
Total Liabilities & Equity51.7876.9081.45114.19114.1980.3966.4011.6714.8918.34

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Actinium Pharmaceuticals Balance Sheet

How much debt does Actinium Pharmaceuticals have?

Actinium Pharmaceuticals had total debt of $1.69M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $48.00M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.22. Total debt was $2.15M a year earlier.

What are Actinium Pharmaceuticals's total assets?

Actinium Pharmaceuticals reported total assets of $51.77M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 32.7% from $76.90M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $43.94M.

What is Actinium Pharmaceuticals's shareholders' equity?

Actinium Pharmaceuticals's shareholders' equity was $7.83M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $0.25 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition