Skip to main content
ICCM logo

IceCure Medical Ltd

ICCMNASDAQHealthcareMedical Devices

$1.06Today:- (-)1Y +27.56%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$3.21M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.54$22.10
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
161.86K

IceCure Medical (ICCM) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), IceCure Medical reported total assets of $13.89M and total liabilities of $4.84M. Shareholders' equity was $9.05M, up 31.2% from $6.90M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $217.00K against $8.90M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $8.68M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.02, compared with 0.11 a year earlier.

IceCure Medical Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for IceCure Medical Ltd (ICCM) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents8.907.5610.5310.5323.6625.623.505.784.191.46
Short-Term Investments0.000.000.530.530.000.004.670.000.000.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments8.907.5611.0611.0623.6625.628.175.784.191.46
Accounts Receivable0.330.220.230.100.370.460.270.000.250.00
Inventory2.631.992.282.282.861.961.060.720.650.30
Other Current Assets0.750.980.620.741.252.290.090.400.060.10
Total Current Assets12.6110.7514.1814.1828.1330.329.596.905.151.86
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)1.231.782.192.192.021.630.610.380.070.04
Long-Term Investments0.050.000.00-0.000.000.000.020.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets0.050.050.030.030.030.330.040.020.030.03
Total Non-Current Assets1.281.822.232.232.061.960.650.420.100.07
Total Assets13.8912.5816.4116.4130.1932.2810.247.325.251.93
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.861.230.500.500.710.880.650.430.450.15
Short-Term Debt0.200.600.22-0.170.220.210.130.000.94
Accrued Liabilities2.662.76-3.152.811.561.48---
Deferred Revenue0.260.330.190.190.650.881.382.000.00-1.18
Other Current Liabilities1.101.232.963.152.812.921.483.070.710.48
Total Current Liabilities4.825.513.873.874.344.023.713.631.171.57
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.010.160.380.380.430.690.120.110.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.00-0.000.620.760.350.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.010.160.380.380.431.300.881.060.720.62
Total Liabilities4.845.684.254.254.775.324.594.691.892.19
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.00-0.000.005.043.472.701.26
Retained Earnings-120.44-105.38-90.06-90.06-75.41-58.43-48.54-48.54-40.24-39.78
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.000.00-0.000.002.682.300.000.00
Additional Paid-in Capital129.49112.28102.22102.22100.8385.3962.6145.4140.9138.26
Shares Outstanding2.441.92-1.551.5536.47----
Total Stockholders' Equity9.056.9012.1612.1625.4226.965.652.633.37-0.26
Total Liabilities & Equity13.8912.5816.4116.4130.1932.2810.347.325.251.93

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About IceCure Medical Balance Sheet

How much debt does IceCure Medical have?

IceCure Medical had total debt of $217.00K as of Dec 31, 2025, against $8.90M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.02. Total debt was $757.00K a year earlier.

What are IceCure Medical's total assets?

IceCure Medical reported total assets of $13.89M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 10.4% from $12.58M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $4.84M.

What is IceCure Medical's shareholders' equity?

IceCure Medical's shareholders' equity was $9.05M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $3.71 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition