Skip to main content
NPCE logo

NeuroPace, Inc.

NPCENASDAQHealthcareMedical Devices

$12.24Today:- (-)1Y +22.77%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$435.85M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$9.22$19.60
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
122.18K

NeuroPace (NPCE) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), NeuroPace reported total assets of $105.56M and total liabilities of $86.53M. Shareholders' equity was $19.03M, up 137.5% from $8.01M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $70.84M against $61.06M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $9.78M. That puts debt-to-equity at 3.72, compared with 7.66 a year earlier.

NeuroPace Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for NeuroPace, Inc. (NPCE) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents21.6913.4318.066.6119.1926.394.12
Short-Term Investments39.3739.3348.4070.8096.4011.690.97
Cash & Short-Term Investments61.0652.7666.4577.41115.5838.085.09
Accounts Receivable14.6812.8512.317.487.098.406.02
Inventory16.9013.3811.219.717.826.917.90
Other Current Assets1.442.352.743.112.321.181.25
Total Current Assets94.0781.3492.7297.71132.8254.5620.26
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)11.2612.9014.4115.900.600.520.81
Other Non-Current Assets0.240.410.520.490.140.390.03
Total Non-Current Assets11.4913.3114.9316.390.751.390.84
Total Assets105.5794.65107.65114.11133.5655.9521.10
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable2.222.952.332.151.380.950.90
Short-Term Debt2.121.861.631.420.002.0462.80
Accrued Liabilities13.349.7911.187.417.435.94-
Deferred Revenue0.140.561.090.000.000.006.73
Other Current Liabilities13.349.7911.187.417.920.674.72
Total Current Liabilities17.8115.1616.2310.989.309.6075.15
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt68.7259.5370.7768.3549.8550.820.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.911.5875.30
Total Non-Current Liabilities68.7271.4870.7768.3550.76194.1975.30
Total Liabilities86.5386.6387.0079.3360.0661.99150.45
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.030.030.030.030.020.000.00
Retained Earnings-552.42-530.95-503.81-470.85-423.77-387.69-363.64
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.000.00-1.11-0.270.030.00
Additional Paid-in Capital571.41538.93524.44506.71497.52239.83160.72
Shares Outstanding33.5730.1527.8225.0524.45--
Total Stockholders' Equity19.038.0120.6534.7873.50-6.04-129.35
Total Liabilities & Equity105.5794.65107.65114.11133.5655.9521.10

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About NeuroPace Balance Sheet

How much debt does NeuroPace have?

NeuroPace had total debt of $70.84M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $61.06M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 3.72. Total debt was $61.38M a year earlier.

What are NeuroPace's total assets?

NeuroPace reported total assets of $105.56M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 11.5% from $94.65M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $86.53M.

What is NeuroPace's shareholders' equity?

NeuroPace's shareholders' equity was $19.03M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $0.57 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition