Skip to main content
NPKI logo

NPK International Inc.

NPKINYSEIndustrialsBuilding Products & Equipment

$11.01Today:- (-)1Y −15.81%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$945.14M
P/E (TTM)
24.36
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$10.55$16.50
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
725.04K

NPK International (NPKI) Income Statement

NPK International reported revenue of $277.04M in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), up 27.4% from $217.49M a year earlier. Net income was $38.94M, a net margin of 14.1%. Gross margin was 36.4% and operating margin 16.9%. In the most recent quarter, Q2 fiscal 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), revenue was $81.58M, up 19.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.

NPK International Income Statement Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
NPK International Inc. income statement - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Revenue & Gross Profit
Revenue277.04217.49207.65192.99614.78492.63820.12946.55747.76
Cost of Revenue176.28140.36135.09133.00529.55473.26684.74766.98607.90
Gross Profit100.7677.1372.5559.9985.2319.37135.38179.57139.86
Operating Expenses
Research & Development0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Selling, General & Administrative52.8346.0551.0848.7894.4586.60113.39115.13108.84
Operating Expenses54.0944.7852.5559.9194.8498.00124.99116.02108.43
Operating Income46.7832.3522.946.53-8.83-78.6310.4063.5631.44
Other Income/Expense
Interest Income0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest Expense0.012.62-4.11-3.51-8.8110.9914.3714.8613.27
Other Income/Expense0.87-0.87-3.22-4.79-9.41-13.95-13.55-16.28-15.32
Income
Income Before Tax47.6528.8619.721.75-18.23-92.58-3.1647.2816.11
Income Tax Expense11.71-6.745.570.927.29-11.889.7915.004.89
Net Income38.94-150.2614.52-20.83-25.53-80.70-12.9532.28-6.15
Net Income - Continuous Operations35.9535.6014.15-20.83-25.53-80.70-12.9532.28-6.15
Net Income - Discontinued Operations2.99-185.860.37-21.66-----
EBITDA73.5259.0146.5436.5726.97-36.2858.36108.0469.14
EBIT47.9831.4822.9411.84-15.26-70.44---
Depreciation & Amortization25.5427.5323.6024.7442.2345.3147.1445.9039.76
Earnings Per Share
Basic EPS--2.00----1.00---
Diluted EPS--2.00----1.00---
Basic Shares Outstanding84.8285.8286.4092.7191.4690.2089.7890.0085.42
Diluted Shares Outstanding85.7287.4088.3294.0191.4690.2089.7892.9387.98

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About NPK International Financial Statements

What was NPK International's revenue in fiscal 2025?

NPK International reported revenue of $277.04M in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025). That was up 27.4% from $217.49M a year earlier.

Is NPK International profitable?

Yes. NPK International earned net income of $38.94M in fiscal 2025, a net margin of 14.1%. In fiscal 2024 it lost $150.26M.

What is NPK International's operating margin?

NPK International's operating income was $46.78M on revenue of $277.04M in fiscal 2025, an operating margin of 16.9%, compared with 14.9% a year earlier.

What is net profit margin?

Net profit margin is net income divided by revenue. It shows how much of each dollar of sales a company keeps as profit after all costs, interest and taxes. Full definition