Skip to main content
OABI logo

OmniAb, Inc.

OABINASDAQHealthcareBiotechnology

$4.61Today:- (-)1Y +198.75%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$593.74M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$1.30$5.43
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
1.30M

OmniAb (OABI) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), OmniAb reported total assets of $300.91M and total liabilities of $33.89M. Shareholders' equity was $267.03M, down 7.2% from $287.62M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $20.33M against $54.02M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $33.69M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.08, compared with 0.08 a year earlier.

OmniAb Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for OmniAb, Inc. (OABI) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents25.5227.6016.3633.390.000.000.00
Short-Term Investments28.5031.8470.6354.880.000.000.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments54.0359.4386.9888.270.000.000.00
Accounts Receivable7.395.273.8430.2921.1415.887.77
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Assets3.933.434.076.401.410.770.02
Total Current Assets65.3468.1494.90124.9522.5416.657.80
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)24.9733.2838.1341.4620.135.984.32
Goodwill83.9883.9883.9883.9883.9883.9877.11
Intangible Assets125.15138.06155.47167.24176.32186.64172.98
Other Non-Current Assets1.472.102.753.581.502.130.12
Total Non-Current Assets235.57257.42280.32296.26281.92278.73254.53
Total Assets300.91325.56375.23421.21304.47295.38262.32
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable1.882.304.412.972.920.470.81
Short-Term Debt3.883.783.491.780.580.580.30
Accrued Liabilities6.290.477.071.400.361.97-
Deferred Revenue3.162.346.858.2110.797.160.00
Other Current Liabilities7.340.748.374.082.606.075.03
Total Current Liabilities16.2515.0923.1226.0220.5814.286.14
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt16.4519.3822.0824.0213.272.012.28
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.792.3111.3521.3421.9628.930.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.391.043.234.145.126.4035.72
Total Non-Current Liabilities17.6322.8537.5253.8249.5845.5738.00
Total Liabilities33.8937.9460.6479.8470.1659.8444.14
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.010.010.010.01234.310.00218.19
Retained Earnings-166.18-101.40-39.3711.25234.310.000.00
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.010.030.050.010.000.000.00
Additional Paid-in Capital433.18388.98353.89330.10234.31235.540.00
Shares Outstanding144.31121.60116.86115.22114.82--
Total Stockholders' Equity267.03287.62314.59341.37234.31235.54218.19
Total Liabilities & Equity300.91325.56375.23421.21304.47295.38262.32

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About OmniAb Balance Sheet

How much debt does OmniAb have?

OmniAb had total debt of $20.33M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $54.02M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.08. Total debt was $23.16M a year earlier.

What are OmniAb's total assets?

OmniAb reported total assets of $300.91M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 7.6% from $325.56M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $33.89M.

What is OmniAb's shareholders' equity?

OmniAb's shareholders' equity was $267.03M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $1.85 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition