Skip to main content
PDLB logo

Ponce Financial Group, Inc.

PDLBNASDAQFinancialsBanks - Regional

$20.16Today:- (-)1Y +41.70%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$473.69M
P/E (TTM)
14.15
Forward P/E
7.01
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$13.91$21.10
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
81.95K

Ponce Financial Group (PDLB) Financial Ratios

For fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Ponce Financial Group had a P/E ratio of 13.52 (down from 28.30), return on equity of 5.5% (up from 2.2%), debt-to-equity of 1.16 (down from 1.24) and return on assets of 0.9% (up from 0.4%).

Ponce Financial Group Financial Ratios Analysis

Valuation, profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios

Scroll to see more
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020
Valuation Ratios
P/E Ratio13.5228.3064.59-9.6145.09
Forward P/E12.9835.1355.33109.6510.9814.40
P/S Ratio3.543.523.004.402.693.29
P/B Ratio0.690.580.440.441.291.09
Price/Tangible Book1.181.040.810.811.291.09
Price/FCF6.8365.0735.6023.1616.98-
Price/OCF6.7140.5533.3522.0013.16-
Enterprise Value Ratios
Profitability & Returns
Return on Equity (ROE)5.48%2.20%0.68%-8.80%14.57%2.42%
Return on Assets (ROA)0.92%0.38%0.13%-1.51%1.69%0.32%
Leverage & Solvency Ratios
Debt/Equity1.161.241.471.120.640.93
Debt/FCF11.45139.92118.6459.308.44-
Liquidity Ratios
Efficiency Ratios
Yield & Distribution Ratios
Earnings Yield7.70%3.75%1.55%-13.92%10.41%2.22%
FCF Yield14.65%1.54%2.81%4.32%5.89%-16.92%
Payout Ratio3.92%5.36%----
Buyback Yield-2.26%1.19%-0.58%-35.13%27.86%4.30%

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Ponce Financial Group Financial Ratios

What is Ponce Financial Group's P/E ratio?

Ponce Financial Group's P/E ratio was 13.52 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 28.30 a year earlier.

What is Ponce Financial Group's return on equity?

Ponce Financial Group's return on equity (ROE) was 5.5% for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 2.2% a year earlier.

What is Ponce Financial Group's debt-to-equity ratio?

Ponce Financial Group's debt-to-equity ratio was 1.16 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 1.24 a year earlier.

What is return on equity (ROE)?

Return on equity is net income divided by shareholders' equity. It measures how much profit a company generates from the capital its shareholders have invested. Full definition