Skip to main content
$3.19Today:- (-)1Y −61.80%

As of Oct 15, 2026 close

Market cap
$229.31M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
37.62%
52-week range
$2.83$8.55
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
632.69K

SIGA Technologies (SIGA) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), SIGA Technologies reported total assets of $219.47M and total liabilities of $20.65M. Shareholders' equity was $198.82M, down 7.9% from $215.80M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $595.17K against $154.97M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $154.37M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.00, compared with 0.00 a year earlier.

SIGA Technologies Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for SIGA Technologies, Inc. (SIGA) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents154.97155.40150.1598.79103.14117.8965.25100.6519.86
Cash & Short-Term Investments154.97155.40150.1598.79103.14117.8965.25100.6519.86
Accounts Receivable3.2621.1721.1345.4183.653.344.171.961.80
Inventory49.0549.5664.2239.2719.5120.279.652.912.98
Other Current Assets5.574.913.502.322.452.11100.9715.7712.72
Total Current Assets212.86231.04238.99185.79208.75143.61180.04121.2937.36
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)1.091.301.331.852.372.102.620.170.14
Long-Term Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0068.2996.59
Goodwill0.900.900.900.900.900.900.900.900.90
Other Non-Current Assets4.6211.102.086.500.290.680.861.067.24
Total Non-Current Assets6.6113.2915.369.255.976.2218.5282.15107.31
Total Assets219.47244.34254.35195.04214.73149.83198.57203.44144.67
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.821.341.463.362.031.283.051.691.33
Short-Term Debt0.600.550.560.530.470.4580.460.000.00
Accrued Liabilities1.252.664.174.500.783.92---
Deferred Revenue10.2410.3320.7910.553.763.282.304.161.26
Other Current Liabilities6.9313.662.097.611.434.555.919.654.23
Total Current Liabilities17.9925.3354.1221.5230.4910.4891.7411.346.81
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.000.000.000.000.000.000.0075.5571.05
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.4811.47
Other Non-Current Liabilities2.653.203.383.363.409.559.0513.6412.31
Total Non-Current Liabilities2.653.203.383.369.929.559.0589.19461.00
Total Liabilities20.6528.5357.4924.8840.4120.04100.78100.53467.81
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Retained Earnings-43.07-22.84-38.94-63.80-51.76-95.19-123.03-115.79-537.38
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-3.24-3.35
Additional Paid-in Capital241.89238.64235.80233.96226.07224.98220.81218.70214.23
Shares Outstanding71.6171.4071.0972.6873.54----
Total Stockholders' Equity198.82215.80196.86170.16174.31129.7997.78102.91-323.14
Total Liabilities & Equity219.47244.34254.35195.04214.73149.83198.57203.44144.67

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About SIGA Technologies Balance Sheet

How much debt does SIGA Technologies have?

SIGA Technologies had total debt of $595.17K as of Dec 31, 2025, against $154.97M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.00. Total debt was $546.82K a year earlier.

What are SIGA Technologies's total assets?

SIGA Technologies reported total assets of $219.47M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 10.2% from $244.34M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $20.65M.

What is SIGA Technologies's shareholders' equity?

SIGA Technologies's shareholders' equity was $198.82M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $2.78 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition