Skip to main content
SPRC logo

SciSparc Ltd.

SPRCNASDAQHealthcareBiotechnology

$1.70Today:- (-)1Y −47.64%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$1.11M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$1.55$18.14
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
1.19M

SciSparc (SPRC) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), SciSparc reported total assets of $7.62M and total liabilities of $2.48M. Shareholders' equity was $4.24M, down 48.0% from $8.15M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $366.00K against $4.59M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $4.22M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.09, compared with 0.01 a year earlier.

SciSparc Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents4.591.542.083.576.881.950.871.499.20
Short-Term Investments0.000.523.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments4.592.065.083.576.881.950.871.499.20
Accounts Receivable0.660.010.290.172.560.290.060.690.05
Inventory0.080.110.740.670.050.010.01-0.270.00
Other Current Assets0.110.020.340.100.050.320.010.260.25
Total Current Assets5.447.506.454.519.822.550.962.439.50
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.020.060.110.060.090.010.182.110.05
Long-Term Investments1.000.951.441.320.000.000.020.020.00
Goodwill1.170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Intangible Assets0.001.483.194.720.000.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets0.000.000.00-6.10-0.09-0.010.000.000.02
Total Non-Current Assets2.192.844.746.100.090.010.202.130.07
Total Assets7.6210.3511.1810.619.922.561.154.569.57
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.780.820.260.301.200.280.340.980.40
Short-Term Debt0.370.040.050.030.490.190.411.150.00
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt0.36--------
Accrued Liabilities0.090.080.191.000.150.31---
Deferred Revenue0.000.000.000.00-0.15-0.280.291.380.00
Other Current Liabilities1.100.341.263.830.360.670.302.360.78
Total Current Liabilities2.251.401.574.161.761.131.054.481.18
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.000.010.020.000.020.000.090.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.220.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.220.010.021.230.020.000.092.830.40
Total Liabilities2.481.411.604.161.781.131.144.481.18
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock76.4870.8964.5358.5958.5449.046.323.823.81
Retained Earnings-87.15-74.98-68.69-63.57-60.98-55.19-51.71-46.91-38.39
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income1.910.5011.7811.431.067.580.500.506.09
Additional Paid-in Capital13.0111.750.000.000.000.0039.3138.1136.61
Minority Interest0.910.791.970.000.000.000.00-0.110.26
Shares Outstanding0.370.060.000.000.01----
Total Stockholders' Equity4.248.157.616.458.141.430.010.198.13
Total Liabilities & Equity7.6210.3511.1810.619.922.561.154.569.57

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About SciSparc Balance Sheet

How much debt does SciSparc have?

SciSparc had total debt of $366.00K as of Dec 31, 2025, against $4.59M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.09. Total debt was $46.00K a year earlier.

What are SciSparc's total assets?

SciSparc reported total assets of $7.62M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 26.3% from $10.35M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $2.48M.

What is SciSparc's shareholders' equity?

SciSparc's shareholders' equity was $4.24M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $11.60 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition