Skip to main content
GYRE logo

Crescent Biopharma, Inc.

GYRENASDAQHealthcareBiotechnology

$6.08Today:- (-)1Y −22.89%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$644.08M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$5.44$9.42
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
174.65K

Crescent Biopharma (GYRE) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Crescent Biopharma reported total assets of $166.13M and total liabilities of $23.85M. Shareholders' equity was $106.03M, up 7.8% from $98.40M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $939.00K against $52.42M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $51.49M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.01, compared with 0.02 a year earlier.

Crescent Biopharma Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Crescent Biopharma, Inc. (GYRE) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents37.0711.8133.5125.1844.3526.0930.3615.3731.2114.47
Short-Term Investments15.3614.860.000.002.500.3948.9961.5088.9117.97
Cash & Short-Term Investments52.4326.6733.5125.1846.8526.4879.3576.87120.1332.44
Accounts Receivable36.9519.5915.1617.141.8210.053.3115.000.000.02
Inventory10.176.344.286.120.905.720.000.000.005.31
Other Current Assets2.832.632.591.221.912.816.844.203.861.33
Total Current Assets102.3764.7957.2249.6551.4844.8589.5196.07123.9939.11
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)24.7325.7023.7618.383.7117.342.272.230.390.28
Long-Term Investments0.0024.5723.437.390.00-2.540.000.000.00
Intangible Assets4.731.711.701.863.2620.760.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets27.4334.6511.9116.43-2.790.470.530.260.540.13
Total Non-Current Assets63.7660.6259.3235.104.1940.005.342.490.930.40
Total Assets166.13125.41116.5484.7555.6684.8594.8598.55124.9239.51
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.120.110.360.126.420.255.934.281.250.75
Short-Term Debt0.640.710.210.491.98-0.660.480.005.09
Accrued Liabilities14.3510.6211.949.26-5.54----
Deferred Revenue0.110.060.040.150.230.231.9815.000.000.21
Other Current Liabilities14.488.027.512.225.54-9.229.143.552.70
Total Current Liabilities18.2919.5220.0512.2414.1710.3017.8028.904.808.74
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.300.890.200.120.410.740.981.320.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities4.416.6017.820.170.00-0.000.000.170.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities5.567.4918.020.290.411.630.981.320.170.00
Total Liabilities23.8527.0038.0712.5414.5711.9318.7830.224.988.74
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.090.080.060.039.620.020.010.010.01
Retained Earnings-68.43-70.36-82.4410.06-402.6923.08-314.76-258.52-203.34-173.49
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income2.32-2.60-1.64-0.390.0040.230.010.030.000.00
Additional Paid-in Capital172.14136.1968.1832.80443.75-390.80326.81323.28204.26
Minority Interest36.2535.0829.7829.700.00-0.000.000.000.00
Shares Outstanding91.3186.3176.6076.58-76.58----
Total Stockholders' Equity106.0398.4078.4772.2241.0972.9276.0768.34119.9530.77
Total Liabilities & Equity166.13125.41116.5484.7555.6684.8594.8598.55124.9239.51

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Crescent Biopharma Balance Sheet

How much debt does Crescent Biopharma have?

Crescent Biopharma had total debt of $939.00K as of Dec 31, 2025, against $52.42M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.01. Total debt was $1.60M a year earlier.

What are Crescent Biopharma's total assets?

Crescent Biopharma reported total assets of $166.13M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 32.5% from $125.41M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $23.85M.

What is Crescent Biopharma's shareholders' equity?

Crescent Biopharma's shareholders' equity was $106.03M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $1.16 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition