Skip to main content
PDSB logo

PDS Biotechnology Corporation

PDSBNASDAQHealthcareBiotechnology

$1.30Today:- (-)1Y +26.11%

As of Oct 27, 2026 close

Market cap
$72.36M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.20$1.79
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
18.70M

PDS Biotechnology (PDSB) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), PDS Biotechnology reported total assets of $30.49M and total liabilities of $21.24M. Shareholders' equity was $9.25M, down 51.3% from $19.00M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $16.86M against $26.71M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $9.85M. That puts debt-to-equity at 1.82, compared with 1.15 a year earlier.

PDS Biotechnology Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for PDS Biotechnology Corporation (PDSB) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents26.7141.6956.5673.8265.2465.2428.8412.1634.6588.07
Cash & Short-Term Investments26.7141.6956.5673.8265.2465.2428.8412.1634.6588.07
Accounts Receivable0.000.000.000.000.00-0.000.000.000.00
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00-0.000.000.000.00
Other Current Assets1.543.362.492.661.601.601.502.311.010.05
Total Current Assets28.2545.0559.0676.4866.8466.8430.3414.4735.6589.05
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.240.300.340.530.360.360.550.020.433.42
Intangible Assets0.000.000.000.000.00-0.000.000.000.05
Other Non-Current Assets2.000.000.00-0.00-0.000.000.140.10
Total Non-Current Assets2.240.300.340.530.360.360.550.020.573.57
Total Assets30.4945.3659.3977.0167.2067.2030.8914.4936.2292.62
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable3.571.686.981.221.311.311.421.200.404.37
Short-Term Debt5.1312.564.170.290.26-0.120.000.003.08
Accrued Liabilities0.472.841.146.48-0.731.74---
Deferred Revenue0.000.000.000.000.00-0.000.000.000.03
Other Current Liabilities0.742.842.428.312.19-1.741.605.985.42
Total Current Liabilities9.4817.0913.639.823.763.763.272.796.3812.87
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt11.739.2719.5123.020.230.230.490.000.0317.38
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.00-0.000.000.290.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities11.769.2719.6323.180.230.230.490.000.3217.38
Total Liabilities21.2426.3533.2633.013.993.993.762.796.3830.25
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.020.010.010.010.010.010.010.000.010.01
Retained Earnings-216.61-182.11-144.50-101.56-60.70-60.70-43.79-28.94-192.82-151.95
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.000.00---0.000.00-0.45-0.31
Additional Paid-in Capital225.84201.10170.62145.55123.90123.9070.9140.63222.64214.31
Shares Outstanding54.8837.9933.0930.17-28.45----
Total Stockholders' Equity9.2519.0026.1344.0063.2163.2127.1311.7029.8462.37
Total Liabilities & Equity30.4945.3659.3977.0167.2067.2030.8914.4936.2292.62

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About PDS Biotechnology Balance Sheet

How much debt does PDS Biotechnology have?

PDS Biotechnology had total debt of $16.86M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $26.71M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 1.82. Total debt was $21.83M a year earlier.

What are PDS Biotechnology's total assets?

PDS Biotechnology reported total assets of $30.49M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 32.8% from $45.36M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $21.24M.

What is PDS Biotechnology's shareholders' equity?

PDS Biotechnology's shareholders' equity was $9.25M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $0.17 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition